7:30 pm Erena Terakubo with Noho Jazz Workshop February 28 @ 7:30 pm Erena Terakubo with Noho Jazz Workshop Location: Drake 44 N. Pleasant St Amherst, MA
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Sheiks of Third Street February 28 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Sheiks of Third Street Location: The Linda – WAMC’s Performing Arts Studio 339 Central Ave Albany, NY
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Trio February 29 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Trio Location: Turf Tavern 40 Mohawk Ave Scotia, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio February 29 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Sonny Daye Trio February 29 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Sonny Daye Trio Location: Sessions Lounge @ Hilton Albany 40 Lodge St Albany, NY
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends February 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends Location: Nellie’s 2212 NY-145 East Durham, NY
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Chad McLoughlin February 29 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Chad McLoughlin Location: Aroma Thyme Bistro 165 Canal St Ellenville, NY
7:00 pm Wanda Houston, Ed Moran, Benny Kohn, Conor Meehan, Andy Wrba February 29 @ 7:00 pm Wanda Houston, Ed Moran, Benny Kohn, Conor Meehan, Andy Wrba Location: Red Lion Inn 30 Main St Stockbridge, MA United States
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tyler Giroux Trio February 29 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tyler Giroux Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
7:30 pm Veronica Swift February 29 @ 7:30 pm Veronica Swift Location: The Egg Empire State Plaza Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) February 29 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) Location: B Side Ballroom 1 Clinton Plaza Dr Oneonta, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Peg Delaney Trio with Earl Davis March 1 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Peg Delaney Trio with Earl Davis Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 1 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Tyler Giroux Trio March 1 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Tyler Giroux Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Matt Niedbalski Group March 1 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Matt Niedbalski Group Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jason Moran solo: After Milford March 1 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jason Moran solo: After Milford Location: Bennington College One College Dr Bennington, VT Deane Carriage Barn
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 1st Friday Swing Dance with Alan Thomson Little Big Band March 1 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 1st Friday Swing Dance with Alan Thomson Little Big Band Location: Albany Elks Lodge 25 S Allen St, Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) March 1 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) Location: B Side Ballroom 1 Clinton Plaza Dr Oneonta, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 2 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Colleen Pratt w/Peg & Bill Delaney March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Colleen Pratt w/Peg & Bill Delaney Location: Panza’s Starlight Lounge 129 S Broadway Saratoga Springs, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Bill Deuel Trio March 2 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Bill Deuel Trio Location: Sake Japanese Steak House 611 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
7:00 pm Sean Jones Quartet March 2 @ 7:00 pm Sean Jones Quartet Location: Hudson Hall, 327 Warren St Hudson, NY
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) March 2 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) Location: Alias Coffee 219 4th St Troy, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Rob Lindquist Quartet March 2 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Rob Lindquist Quartet Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio March 3 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio Location: Prime at Saratoga National 458 Union Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Max Caplan & Pete Toigo March 3 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Max Caplan & Pete Toigo Location: First Reformed Church of Schenectady 8 N. Church St Schenectady, NY
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sinatra & Friends March 3 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sinatra & Friends Location: Panza’s Starlight Lounge 129 S Broadway Saratoga Springs, NY
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 March 3 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 Location: Prairie Whale 178 Main St Great Barrington, MA Call 413-528-5050 to confirm the band will be there.
6:00 pm Alex Torres y su Orquesta March 3 @ 6:00 pm Alex Torres y su Orquesta Location: Van Slyck’s Rivers Casino, 1 Rush St Schenectady, NY
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte March 3 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte Location: Avalon Lounge 29 Church St Catskill, NY Most Sundays; call ahead to be sure
6:00 pm Alex Torres y su Orquesta March 3 @ 6:00 pm Alex Torres y su Orquesta Location: Van Slyck’s Rivers Casino, 1 Rush St Schenectady, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Aaron Dean on Saxophone March 3 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Aaron Dean on Saxophone Location: Red Lion Inn 30 Main St Stockbridge, MA United States In the Lion's Den
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) March 3 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna) Location: Alias Coffee 219 4th St Troy, NY
7:00 pm Joe Fiedler’s Open Sesame March 3 @ 7:00 pm Joe Fiedler’s Open Sesame Location: The Falcon Main Stage 1348 Rte 9W Marlboro, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Tim Regusis and Jeff “Siege” Siegel March 4 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Tim Regusis and Jeff “Siege” Siegel Location: Aroma Thyme Bistro 165 Canal St Ellenville, NY
7:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Joe Barna Trio March 4 @ 7:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Joe Barna Trio Location: 518 Craft 200 Broadway Troy, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Jeanine Ouderkirk March 6 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Jeanine Ouderkirk Location: Scarlet Knife 195 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Hot Club of Saratoga March 6 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Hot Club of Saratoga Location: The Linda – WAMC’s Performing Arts Studio 339 Central Ave Albany, NY
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio March 7 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio Location: Turf Tavern 40 Mohawk Ave Scotia, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio March 7 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends March 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends Location: Nellie’s 2212 NY-145 East Durham, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Hot Club of Saratoga March 7 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Hot Club of Saratoga Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
7:00 pm Jim Campilongo 4 Tet March 7 @ 7:00 pm Jim Campilongo 4 Tet Location: The Falcon Main Stage 1348 Rte 9W Marlboro, NY
7:00 pm Wanda Houston Band; Andy Wrba; Matt Steckler; Natalia Bernal & Jason Innes; and more March 7 @ 7:00 pm Wanda Houston Band; Andy Wrba; Matt Steckler; Natalia Bernal & Jason Innes; and more Location: Egremont Barn 17 Main St South Egremont, MA
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jazz Dinner Club March 7 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jazz Dinner Club Location: Bearsville Theater 291 Tinker St Woodstock, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 8 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Chad McLoughlin & Rich Mollin March 8 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Chad McLoughlin & Rich Mollin Location: Mill Pond Inn 102 Main St Jefferson, NY
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Wingspan March 8 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Wingspan Location: Women’s Club of Albany 725 Madison Ave Albany, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Tyler Giroux Trio March 8 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Tyler Giroux Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Dave Fisk Quartet March 8 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Dave Fisk Quartet Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 9 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Judi Silvano Quintet with George Garzone March 9 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Judi Silvano Quintet with George Garzone Location: BeanRunner Café 201 S. Division St Peekskill, NY
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Chad McLoughlin, Rich Syracuse and Jeff Siegel March 9 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Chad McLoughlin, Rich Syracuse and Jeff Siegel Location: Stella Pasta Bar & Bistro 237 Union St Schenectady, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm The New Edge March 9 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm The New Edge Location: Sake Japanese Steak House 611 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
8:00 pm Daymé Arocena March 9 @ 8:00 pm Daymé Arocena Location: MASS MoCA 1040 Mass MoCA Way North Adams, MA
8:00 pm Dayme Arocena March 9 @ 8:00 pm Dayme Arocena Location: MASS MoCA 1040 Mass MoCA Way North Adams, MA
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Jason Emmond Quartet March 9 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Jason Emmond Quartet Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio March 10 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio Location: Prime at Saratoga National 458 Union Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Musicats Quartet (Bill Hoeprich, ‘Azzaam Hameed, John Savage, Ben Rau) March 10 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Musicats Quartet (Bill Hoeprich, ‘Azzaam Hameed, John Savage, Ben Rau) Location: Margarita City Mexican Grill 1118 Central Ave Albany, NY
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESYO Wind Orchestra, Repertory Percussion & Repertory Jazz Orchestra March 10 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm ESYO Wind Orchestra, Repertory Percussion & Repertory Jazz Orchestra Location: SUNY Schenectady County Community College Carl Taylor Auditorium Schenectady, NY
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Kaitlyn Fay Quartet March 10 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Kaitlyn Fay Quartet Location: Greenbush Reformed Church 688 Columbia Turnpike East Greenbush, NY
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Backyard Brass March 10 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Backyard Brass Location: First Reformed Church of Schenectady 8 N. Church St Schenectady, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm “Academy Award Show” w/Colleen Pratt, Michael Panza and the Brian Halliday Trio March 10 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm “Academy Award Show” w/Colleen Pratt, Michael Panza and the Brian Halliday Trio Location: Panza’s Starlight Lounge 129 S Broadway Saratoga Springs, NY
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 March 10 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 Location: Prairie Whale 178 Main St Great Barrington, MA Call 413-528-5050 to confirm the band will be there.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte March 10 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte Location: Avalon Lounge 29 Church St Catskill, NY Most Sundays; call ahead to be sure
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring “The Regulars” w/ Will Hudgins on Vibes March 10 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring “The Regulars” w/ Will Hudgins on Vibes Location: Red Lion Inn 30 Main St Stockbridge, MA United States In the Lion's Den
7:00 pm Tyler Blanton Album Release Show March 10 @ 7:00 pm Tyler Blanton Album Release Show Location: The Falcon Main Stage 1348 Rte 9W Marlboro, NY
7:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Joe Barna Trio March 11 @ 7:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Joe Barna Trio Location: 518 Craft 200 Broadway Troy, NY
7:00 pm Chuck Lamb Trio featuring Ali Ryerson March 12 @ 7:00 pm Chuck Lamb Trio featuring Ali Ryerson Location: Caffè Lena 47 Phila St Saratoga Springs, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm “Geo Beat Duo” Crispin Catricala and Dave Casner March 13 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm “Geo Beat Duo” Crispin Catricala and Dave Casner Location: Scarlet Knife 195 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Josh Fialkoff and the Odd Fellows March 13 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Josh Fialkoff and the Odd Fellows Location: The Linda – WAMC’s Performing Arts Studio 339 Central Ave Albany, NY
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Joe Finn Duo March 14 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Joe Finn Duo Location: Turf Tavern 40 Mohawk Ave Scotia, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio March 14 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends March 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends Location: Nellie’s 2212 NY-145 East Durham, NY
7:00 pm Analog Jazz Orchestra March 14 @ 7:00 pm Analog Jazz Orchestra Location: The Falcon Main Stage 1348 Rte 9W Marlboro, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Matt Niedbalski Trio March 14 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Matt Niedbalski Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Jeanine Ouderkirk Quartet with John Esposito, Otto Gardner & Joe Barna March 14 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Jeanine Ouderkirk Quartet with John Esposito, Otto Gardner & Joe Barna Location: Alias Coffee 219 4th St Troy, NY
7:30 pm Ingrid Laubrock’s Lilith March 14 @ 7:30 pm Ingrid Laubrock’s Lilith Location: Hawks & Reed Performing Arts Center 289 Main St Greenfield, MA
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 15 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Chad McLoughlin, Rich Syracuse March 15 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Chad McLoughlin, Rich Syracuse Location: Roe Jan Brewing Co 32 Anthony St Hillsdale, NY
7:00 pm Keith Pray Quartet with Ray Vega March 15 @ 7:00 pm Keith Pray Quartet with Ray Vega Location: Schenectady High School 1445 The Plaza Schenectady, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Tyler Giroux Trio March 15 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Tyler Giroux Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Steve Lambert Quartet March 15 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Steve Lambert Quartet Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Colleen Pratt, Linda Brown, Peg Delaney and Mark Foster March 16 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Colleen Pratt, Linda Brown, Peg Delaney and Mark Foster Location: Bethlehem Public Library 451 Delaware Ave Delmar, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 16 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Jeanne O’Connor with Peg Delaney March 16 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Jeanne O’Connor with Peg Delaney Location: Panza’s Starlight Lounge 129 S Broadway Saratoga Springs, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Billy’s Bounce March 16 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Billy’s Bounce Location: Sake Japanese Steak House 611 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
7:00 pm Carmen Lookshire March 16 @ 7:00 pm Carmen Lookshire Location: Green Wolf Brewing 329 Main St Middleburgh, NY
7:30 pm Mike Stern Quintet March 16 @ 7:30 pm Mike Stern Quintet Location: Vermont Jazz Center 72 Cotton Mill Hill Brattleboro, VT
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Hendrik Meurkens Quintet March 16 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Hendrik Meurkens Quintet Location: The Other Side 2011 Genesee St Utica, NY
8:00 pm Preservation Hall Jazz Band March 16 @ 8:00 pm Preservation Hall Jazz Band Location: Academy of Music Theatre 274 Main St Northampton, MA
8:00 pm Joe McPhee with Strings March 16 @ 8:00 pm Joe McPhee with Strings Location: Cunneen-Hackett Arts Center 9 Vassar St Poughkeepsie, NY
9:00 pm - 11:30 pm Event Series Chad McLoughlin, Lou Pappas, Cliff Brucker March 16 @ 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm Event Series Chad McLoughlin, Lou Pappas, Cliff Brucker Location: Bourbon Room at Downtown Social 190 Glen St Glens Falls, NY
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio March 17 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio Location: Prime at Saratoga National 458 Union Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
11:00 am - 2:00 pm Art Lillard’s On Time Trio – St. Patrick’s Day Jazz Brunch March 17 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm Art Lillard’s On Time Trio – St. Patrick’s Day Jazz Brunch Location: Pearl Moon 52 Mill Rd Woodstock, NY
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sinatra & Friends March 17 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sinatra & Friends Location: Panza’s Starlight Lounge 129 S Broadway Saratoga Springs, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm “Sinatra & Friends” Colleen Pratt & Brian Halliday Trio March 17 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm “Sinatra & Friends” Colleen Pratt & Brian Halliday Trio Location: Panza’s Starlight Lounge 129 S Broadway Saratoga Springs, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cliff Brucker, Kaitlyn Fay, Wayne Hawkins, Dave Shoudy March 17 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Cliff Brucker, Kaitlyn Fay, Wayne Hawkins, Dave Shoudy Location: Stoney’s Irish Grill Stoney's Irish Grill Schenectady,
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte March 17 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte Location: Avalon Lounge 29 Church St Catskill, NY Most Sundays; call ahead to be sure
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 March 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 Location: Prairie Whale 178 Main St Great Barrington, MA Call 413-528-5050 to confirm the band will be there.
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Benny Kohn on piano March 17 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Benny Kohn on piano Location: Red Lion Inn 30 Main St Stockbridge, MA United States In the Lion's Den
7:30 pm Anna Webber’s Shimmer Wince March 17 @ 7:30 pm Anna Webber’s Shimmer Wince Location: Shea Theater Arts Center 71 Avenue Turners Falls, MA
7:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Joe Barna Trio March 18 @ 7:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Joe Barna Trio Location: 518 Craft 200 Broadway Troy, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Jeanine Ouderkirk March 20 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Jeanine Ouderkirk Location: Scarlet Knife 195 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Linda Brown Jazz Project ft. Kaitlyn Fay presents “Women in Jazz” March 20 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Linda Brown Jazz Project ft. Kaitlyn Fay presents “Women in Jazz” Location: Schenectady County Public Library 99 Clinton St Schenectady, NY
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Sheiks of Third Street March 20 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Sheiks of Third Street Location: The Linda – WAMC’s Performing Arts Studio 339 Central Ave Albany, NY
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Colleen Pratt, Peg and Bill Delaney March 21 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Colleen Pratt, Peg and Bill Delaney Location: Turf Tavern 40 Mohawk Ave Scotia, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio March 21 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends March 21 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends Location: Nellie’s 2212 NY-145 East Durham, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Josh Fialkoff Trio March 21 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Josh Fialkoff Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
7:30 pm Matt Niedbalski Trio ft. Eric Ciarmello March 21 @ 7:30 pm Matt Niedbalski Trio ft. Eric Ciarmello Location: Park Theater 14 Park St Glens Falls, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 22 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Brad Brose Trio March 22 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Brad Brose Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
8:00 pm John Pizzarelli Trio March 22 @ 8:00 pm John Pizzarelli Trio Location: The Egg Empire State Plaza Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Katalyst March 22 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Katalyst Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Christine Spero March 23 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Christine Spero Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Tarik Shah Trio March 23 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Tarik Shah Trio Location: Stella Pasta Bar & Bistro 237 Union St Schenectady, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Bill Deuel Trio March 23 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Bill Deuel Trio Location: Sake Japanese Steak House 611 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ‘Azzaam Hameed March 23 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm ‘Azzaam Hameed Location: Panza’s Starlight Lounge 129 S Broadway Saratoga Springs, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Rob Aronstein March 23 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Rob Aronstein Location: Dukes Chophouse Rivers Casino, 1 Rush St Schenectady, NY
7:30 pm Arch Stanton Trio March 23 @ 7:30 pm Arch Stanton Trio Location: Zada’s Bar & Jazz Club 850 Main St Margaretville, NY
8:00 pm Bria Skonberg & Benny Benack III March 23 @ 8:00 pm Bria Skonberg & Benny Benack III Location: Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center 14 Castle St Great Barrington,
8:00 pm Hot Club of Cowtown March 23 @ 8:00 pm Hot Club of Cowtown Location: Caffè Lena 47 Phila St Saratoga Springs, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm John Savage Quartet March 23 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm John Savage Quartet Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio March 24 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio Location: Prime at Saratoga National 458 Union Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Tarik Shah, Luke Franco and George Schuller March 24 @ 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Tarik Shah, Luke Franco and George Schuller Location: Race Brook Lodge 864 Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Hudson Valley Jazzwomen March 24 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Hudson Valley Jazzwomen Location: Chromatic Studios 71 O'Neil St Kingston, NY
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Wayne Hawkins March 24 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Wayne Hawkins Location: First Reformed Church of Schenectady 8 N. Church St Schenectady, NY
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte March 24 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte Location: Avalon Lounge 29 Church St Catskill, NY Most Sundays; call ahead to be sure
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 March 24 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 Location: Prairie Whale 178 Main St Great Barrington, MA Call 413-528-5050 to confirm the band will be there.
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring “The Regulars” w/ Will Hudgins on Vibes March 24 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring “The Regulars” w/ Will Hudgins on Vibes Location: Red Lion Inn 30 Main St Stockbridge, MA United States In the Lion's Den
7:00 pm Camille Thurman with the Darrell Green Quartet March 24 @ 7:00 pm Camille Thurman with the Darrell Green Quartet Location: The Falcon Main Stage 1348 Rte 9W Marlboro, NY
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Tarik Shah and Friends March 25 @ 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Tarik Shah and Friends Location: 518 Craft 200 Broadway Troy, NY
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Linda Brown Jazz Project March 26 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Linda Brown Jazz Project Location: Bethlehem Public Library 451 Delaware Ave Delmar, NY
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Keith Pray’s Big Soul Ensemble March 26 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Keith Pray’s Big Soul Ensemble Location: Cock ‘N Bull Restaurant 5342 Parkis Mills Rd Galway, NY
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sonny Daye Trio with Jeanine Ouderkirk & Jim Curtin March 26 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sonny Daye Trio with Jeanine Ouderkirk & Jim Curtin Location: Lark Street Tavern 453 Madison Ave. Albany, NY 518-463-9779
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Kidd Kyle and the Big News March 27 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Wednesday Nite Swing Dance with Kidd Kyle and the Big News Location: The Linda – WAMC’s Performing Arts Studio 339 Central Ave Albany, NY
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Jeanne O’Connor trio with Peg Delaney and Pete Toigo March 28 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Jeanne O’Connor trio with Peg Delaney and Pete Toigo Location: Turf Tavern 40 Mohawk Ave Scotia, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio March 28 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends March 28 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends Location: Nellie’s 2212 NY-145 East Durham, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Hot Club of Saratoga March 28 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Hot Club of Saratoga Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Jody Shayne Brooks Quartet with John Esposito, Russ Brooks & Joe Barna March 28 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Jody Shayne Brooks Quartet with John Esposito, Russ Brooks & Joe Barna Location: Alias Coffee 219 4th St Troy, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein March 29 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Rob Aronstein Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Art D’echo Trio March 29 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Art D’echo Trio Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Keith Pray Trio March 29 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Keith Pray Trio Location: Cock ‘N Bull Restaurant 5342 Parkis Mills Rd Galway, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kidd Kyle and the Big News March 29 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Kidd Kyle and the Big News Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
7:00 pm Hudson Valley Jazzwomen March 29 @ 7:00 pm Hudson Valley Jazzwomen Location: SUNY Orange Orange Hall, corner of Wawayanda & Grandview Aves Middletown, NY
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Nick Hetko, Rich Syracuse, Jeff “Siege” Siegel March 29 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Nick Hetko, Rich Syracuse, Jeff “Siege” Siegel Location: Catskill Mountain Pizza Company 51 Mill Hill Rd Woodstock, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Eric Ciarmello Quartet March 29 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Eric Ciarmello Quartet Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Dave Gleason March 30 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Dave Gleason Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Michael Benedict Jazz Vibes with Kaitlyn Fay March 30 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Michael Benedict Jazz Vibes with Kaitlyn Fay Location: Stella Pasta Bar & Bistro 237 Union St Schenectady, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Rob Aronstein March 30 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Rob Aronstein Location: Dukes Chophouse Rivers Casino, 1 Rush St Schenectady, NY
7:00 pm Wanda Houston, Ed Moran, Benny Kohn, Conor Meehan, Andy Wrba March 30 @ 7:00 pm Wanda Houston, Ed Moran, Benny Kohn, Conor Meehan, Andy Wrba Location: Egremont Barn 17 Main St South Egremont, MA
7:30 pm Sara Serpa/ André Matos Duo with Dov Manski March 30 @ 7:30 pm Sara Serpa/ André Matos Duo with Dov Manski Location: Institute for the Musical Arts 165 Cape St. Williamsburg, MA 01096 United States
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Killdeer Trio March 30 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Killdeer Trio Location: The Other Side 2011 Genesee St Utica, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Gadget March 30 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Gadget Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio March 31 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio Location: Prime at Saratoga National 458 Union Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm CMS Improvisers Orchestra in Celebration of Karl Berger’s Birthday March 31 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm CMS Improvisers Orchestra in Celebration of Karl Berger’s Birthday Location: Shirt Factory 77 Cornell St Kingston, NY 3-4PM: open rehearsal 4-5PM: performance
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Jon LeRoy March 31 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jazz vespers with Jon LeRoy Location: First Reformed Church of Schenectady 8 N. Church St Schenectady, NY
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 March 31 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm Lucky 5 Location: Prairie Whale 178 Main St Great Barrington, MA Call 413-528-5050 to confirm the band will be there.
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte March 31 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm John Esposito, Keith Pray, Otto Gardner and Bobby Previte Location: Avalon Lounge 29 Church St Catskill, NY Most Sundays; call ahead to be sure
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Peter Skaller on Piano March 31 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Peter Skaller on Piano Location: Red Lion Inn 30 Main St Stockbridge, MA United States In the Lion's Den
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Tarik Shah and Friends April 1 @ 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm Jazz and Jam Session with Tarik Shah and Friends Location: 518 Craft 200 Broadway Troy, NY
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Quartet April 2 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Quartet Location: Lark Street Tavern 453 Madison Ave. Albany, NY 518-463-9779
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Jeanne O’Connor Jazz Group: Peg Delaney, Pete Toigo, Bob Halek, Brian Patneaude April 4 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Jeanne O’Connor Jazz Group: Peg Delaney, Pete Toigo, Bob Halek, Brian Patneaude Location: UAlbany Performing Arts Center 1400 Washington Ave Albany, NY Arranged by the Albany Musicians Assoc Local 14 AFM and sponsored by the Music Performance Trust Fund and Jim Clark Community Performance Fund
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Ragtime Windjammers gtime Windjammers April 4 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Ragtime Windjammers gtime Windjammers Location: New York State Museum 222 Mdaison Ave Albany, NY Arranged by the Albany Musicians Assoc Local 14 AFM and sponsored by the Music Performance Trust Fund and Jim Clark Community Performance Fund
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Trio April 4 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Trio Location: Turf Tavern 40 Mohawk Ave Scotia, NY
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio April 4 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Hamilton St Trio Location: Grappa ’72 Ristorante 818 Central Ave Albany, NY
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends April 4 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Donna Trunzo and Friends Location: Nellie’s 2212 NY-145 East Durham, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tyler Giroux Trio April 4 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tyler Giroux Trio Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jazz Dinner Club April 4 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jazz Dinner Club Location: Bearsville Theater 291 Tinker St Woodstock, NY
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Quartet April 5 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Teresa Broadwell Quartet Location: Albany Institute of History and Art 125 Washington Ave Albany, NY Arranged by the Albany Musicians Assoc Local 14 AFM and sponsored by the Music Performance Trust Fund and Jim Clark Community Performance Fund
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Christine Spero April 5 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Christine Spero Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Carmen and Life’s Guilty Pleasures April 5 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Carmen and Life’s Guilty Pleasures at Opalka Gallery, 140 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY. Arranged by the Albany Musicians Assoc Local 14 AFM and sponsored by the Music Performance Trust Fund and Jim Clark Community Performance Fund
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Helderberg Hot Club April 5 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Helderberg Hot Club Location: Sushi by Bou 42 Howard St Albany, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Scott Hopkins Trio April 5 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Scott Hopkins Trio Location: Green Wolf Brewing 329 Main St Middleburgh, NY
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 1st Friday Swing Dance with The Dylan Perrillo Quartet April 5 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series 1st Friday Swing Dance with The Dylan Perrillo Quartet Location: Albany Elks Lodge 25 S Allen St, Albany, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Tim Olsen Quartet April 5 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Tim Olsen Quartet Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Michael Benedict Jazz Vibes April 6 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Michael Benedict Jazz Vibes Location: Hudson Area Library 51 N. 5th St Hudson, NY Arranged by the Albany Musicians Assoc Local 14 AFM and sponsored by the Music Performance Trust Fund and Jim Clark Community Performance Fund
1:00 pm Arch Stanton Quartet: Shadow & Act: Music Inspired by R. Ellison’s “Invisible Man” April 6 @ 1:00 pm Arch Stanton Quartet: Shadow & Act: Music Inspired by R. Ellison’s “Invisible Man” Location: Saratoga Springs Public Library 49 Henry St Saratoga Springs, NY
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brad Monkell Quartet April 6 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brad Monkell Quartet Location: Albany Public Library-Pine Hills Branch 517 Western Ave Albany, NY Arranged by the Albany Musicians Assoc Local 14 AFM and sponsored by the Music Performance Trust Fund and Jim Clark Community Performance Fund
5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Matt Donnelly April 6 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Matt Donnelly Location: Wishing Well Restaurant 745 Saratoga Rd Wilton, NY
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Ray Blue Quartet April 6 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Ray Blue Quartet Location: BeanRunner Café 201 S. Division St Peekskill, NY
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Billy’s Bounce April 6 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Billy’s Bounce Location: Sake Japanese Steak House 611 Troy-Schenectady Rd Latham, NY
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Teri Roiger Quartet April 6 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Teri Roiger Quartet Location: Lydia’s Cafe & Bar 7 Old US Hwy 209 Stone Ridge, NY
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Kaitlyn Fay & Friends present the music of Richard Rodgers April 6 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Kaitlyn Fay & Friends present the music of Richard Rodgers Location: Valatie Community Theatre 3031 Main St Valatie, NY Arranged by the Albany Musicians Assoc Local 14 AFM and sponsored by the Music Performance Trust Fund and Jim Clark Community Performance Fund
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Teri Roiger Quartet April 6 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Teri Roiger Quartet Location: Lydia’s Cafe & Bar 7 Old US Hwy 209 Stone Ridge, NY
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Dave Solazzo Trio April 6 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Dave Solazzo Trio Location: Alias Coffee 219 4th St Troy, NY
8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Pat Attanasio Group April 6 @ 8:00 pm - 11:30 pm Pat Attanasio Group Location: 9 Maple Ave 9 Maple Ave Saratoga Springs, NY
February 29 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna)
March 1 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna)
March 2 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna)
March 3 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Aaron Dean on Saxophone
March 3 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Series Sketches of Influence/The Grind Quartet (Stacy Dillard, Davis Whitfield, Otto Gardner, Joe Barna)
March 7 @ 7:00 pm Wanda Houston Band; Andy Wrba; Matt Steckler; Natalia Bernal & Jason Innes; and more
March 10 @ 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm “Academy Award Show” w/Colleen Pratt, Michael Panza and the Brian Halliday Trio
March 10 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring “The Regulars” w/ Will Hudgins on Vibes
March 24 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring “The Regulars” w/ Will Hudgins on Vibes
March 31 @ 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Event Series Michael Junkins and Friends featuring Peter Skaller on Piano
April 4 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Jeanne O’Connor Jazz Group: Peg Delaney, Pete Toigo, Bob Halek, Brian Patneaude