logo2

| Home | APFJ Concert Series | The Jazz Calendar | APFJ Newsletters | Membership |
| About Us | Medley | Directions | Jazz Venues | Jazz Festivals | Radio Jazz | Jazz Links | Contact Us |

September, 2018
You can scroll the whole page, or just click on the date you're interested in.
Please come back often; this page is updated frequently.
(Last rev 09/23
/18  11:50 PM)

Sun

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jazz Festivals in September

Click on the venue for its address and phone number. 
For links to musicians' web sites, click here.

 

 

Vermont Jazz Center's new semester starts Sep 16

Saturday, September 1

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

1-5pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Columbia County Fair, 182 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY

6:30-9:30pm, Fresh, Diamond Club Grill

5:30-9:30pm, Jeanne O'Connor & Peg Delaney, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Johnny Segalla & Mike Schiffer, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, , Lydia's Cafe & Bar

8pm, Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage Quartet, Maverick Concerts

5:30-7:30pm, Depot Down-Home Dixieland Jam & Jelly Band, Millbrook Vineyards

6:30pm, Gabriel Alegria Afro-Peruvian Sextet, Music Mountain

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Scott Bassinson Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Mary Ann Palermo & First Take, Number 10

7-10pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

6-9pm, Take Two Trio, Provence

8pm, Matt Munisteri & Danton Boller, Rosendale Café

9pm-12am, Tyler Giroux Trio, Speakeasy 518

7pm, Ellis Marsalis Quintet opening for Wynaton Marsalis Quintet, Tanglewood

8-9:30pm, "Swingin' the Songbook: The JATP sessions of the '40s & '50s" led by Aaron Johnson, Windham Civic Centre, 5379 NY23, Windham, NY

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, September 2

7pm, Michael Benedict Trio, Bascom Lodge

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn Duo, Bear Café

4-7pm, Perry Beekman, Beekman Arms

1-4pm, Peter Einhorn Trio, Brooklyn Cider House, 155 N Ohioville Rd, New Paltz, 845-633-8657

6-10pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Columbia County Fair, 182 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY

12-2pm, jazz brunch with , Daily Grind Troy

5:30pm, Billy Martin's "Stridulations for the Good Luck Feast", Falcon Outdoor Stage

8pm, Billy Martin Solo & Percussion Ensemble, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Nat Phipps & Pete Toigo, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, Wanda Houston, Jeff Stevens, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, , Van Slyck's

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant 

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

back to top

Monday, September 3

7pm, Joe Barna Quartet, Lucas Confectionary

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

6-10pm, Mike Purcell, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Tuesday, September 4

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

8-11pm, Keith Pray's Big Soul Ensemble, Van Dyck

 back to top

Wednesday, September 5

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, John Esposito, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

5:30-7:30pm, Sweet Megg & The Wayfarers, Empire State Plaza

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

7-10pm, Gruppo Mondo, Rainbow Restaurant

8-11pm, Sweet Megg & the Wayfarers, Speakeasy 518

6-9pm, Take Two Trio, Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Thursday, September 6

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

5:30-9pm, Fresh, Pasta Pane  

7pm, , Putnam Place

9pm-12am, Shaun McCarthy Duo, Speakeasy 518


7-10pm, Tommy Verrigni Trio, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Joe Barna's Jazz in the Now; sit-ins welcome, Troy Kitchen

6-9pm, , Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Friday, September 7

7:30pm, Sharel Cassity Quintet, A Place for Jazz Concert Series

8-11pm, swing dance: Reggie's Red Hot Feetwarmers, Albany Elks Lodge

6:30-9:30pm, Out of the Box, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7-9:30pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Sloan Wainwright & Jude Roberts, Colony Café

5:30-9:30pm, Christine Spero, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Stephen Page, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Jeff "Siege" Siegel Trio, Grappa '72

7pm, Hot Tuesday, Mocha Lisa Café

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Darren Lyons Trio9 Maple Ave

 

8-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, Rob Putnam, Jeff Stevens & Jay Bradley, Number 10

7-10pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, A3, Provence

9pm-12am, George Muscatello Trio, Speakeasy 518

7:30pm, Gruppo Mondo, Rainbow Restaurant

7-10pm, Lecco Morris & Kenny McCabe, Stockade Inn

7:30pm, North Country Jazz Project, Tannery Pond Community Center, 228 Main St, North Creek, NY, 518-251-2505

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, September 8

1-9pm, Albany Riverfront Jazz Festival

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

8pm, Brighton Beat, Colony Café

5:30-9:30pm, Dan Cuatt, Dukes ChopHouse

9pm-12am, Skip Parsons' Riverboat Jazz Band, The Fountain

7:30-10:30pm, Samirah Evans & Her Handsome Devils Trio, Gateways Inn

6pm, Joey Thomas Big Band, Italian Festival, Bridge St, Amsterdam

7-10pm, , Lydia's Cafe & Bar

4pm, Peter Van Keuren; Kitchen Jazz; Andrea Scow Band, Mocha Lisa Café

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Arch Stanton Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Kevin Smith, aka The String Smith, Number 10

7-10pm, Noreen Pratt, Panza's

6-9pm, Bronte Roman, Provence

7-10pm, Mary Ann Palermo & First Take, Rainbow Restaurant

8-10pm, Alex Torres y Su Orquesta, Riverlink Park, 2 Front St, Amsterdam, NY

9pm-12am, JB & the Funky Nuggets, Speakeasy 518

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, September 9

4-7pm, Al Wolcott Jazz Trio, Beekman Arms

7pm, Duke Robillard, Caffe Lena

12-2pm, jazz brunch with , Daily Grind Troy

8pm, Sheil Jordan, Alan Broadbent & Harvie S, "Better Than Anything: Live", Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Scott Bassinson, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National


12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, , Van Slyck's

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, September 10

8pm, Bobby Previte & the Visitors, Club Helsinki

6-9pm, Joe Barna Trio, Lucas Confectionary

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, September 11

7pm, Brubeck Brothers Quartet, Caffe Lena

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

  back to top

Wednesday, September 12

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, John Esposito & Pete Toigo, Blue Plate Restaurant

7pm, Brubeck Brothers Quartet, Caffe Lena

9pm, Mike Jackson, Will Boulware, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

5:30-7:30pm, MB Jazz Vibes Quintet, Cornerstone at the Plaza, Empire State Plaza, Albany

8pm, Jazz Sessions hosted by Doug Weiss: Sign up & sit in, Falcon Underground

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

7-10pm, Gruppo Mondo, Rainbow Restaurant

8-11pm, Tyler Giroux, Speakeasy 518

6-9pm, Mia Scirocco & Cliff Brucker, Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Thursday, September 13

8pm, Latin Jazz Express "Music of Tito Puente", Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

5:30-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor with Peg Delaney Trio, Pasta Pane  

7pm, , Putnam Place

8pm, Requinte Trio + 1 (Janis Siegel, John di Martino, Nanny Assis, Leo Traversa), Senate Garage

9pm-12am, Jon LeRoy Duo, Speakeasy 518


7-10pm, JECCO Duo, Stockade Inn

7 & 8:30pm, Scott Bassinson Quintet, Troy Kitchen

6-9pm, , Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Friday, September 14

6:30-9:30pm, Al Santoro & Friends, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7-9:30pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

5:30-9:30pm, Cliff Brucker, Dukes ChopHouse

8pm, John Pizzarelli Trio & Catherine Russell, The Egg

7:30-10:30pm, Jaane Doe, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Graeme Francis Trio9 Maple Ave

 

8-10:30pm, David Reed, Number 10

6:30-9:30pm, Christine Spero, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, Andrea Scow Duo, Provence

7-10pm, Blue Light Trio, Rainbow Restaurant

9pm, Crazy Swedes, River St Pub, 194 River St, Troy

9pm-12am, Ryan Sgroi Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Kevin Greene & Douglas Chilton, Stockade Inn

8pm, Standard Clams, Twisted Vine

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, September 15

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

5:30-9:30pm, Mike Lawrence, Dukes ChopHouse

8pm, John Tropea Band, Falcon Main Stage

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, Rob Putnam & Jeff Stevens, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, , Lydia's Cafe & Bar

6:30pm, Rixy Coss Quintet, Music Mountain

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Terry Gordon Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Colleen Pratt with Peg & Bill Delaney, Panza's

6-9pm, Zach Ferrara & Romário Ferreira , Provence

8pm, Matt Flinner Trio, Rosendale Café

7:30-10:30pm, One-Eyed Cat, Sake Japanese Steak House

1pm, Robert "Bootsie" Barnes Quartet, "Been Here All Along" Quartet; 2:45pm, Ryan Keberle & Cathartsis; 4:30pm, Charlie Sepulveda & The Turn Around; 7:30pm, "Music of Weather Report", Shepard Park

9pm-12am, Phil Allen Trio, Speakeasy 518

2-5pm, Peter Einhorn Trio with Steve Horowitz, Station Bar & Curio

8pm, Etienne Charles & Creole Soul, Vermont Jazz Center

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, September 16

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn Duo, Bear Café

1-4pm, Peter Einhorn Trio, Brooklyn Cider House, 155 N Ohioville Rd, New Paltz, 845-633-8657

12-2pm, jazz brunch with , Daily Grind Troy

8pm, Greg Glassman Quartet, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Peg & Bill Delaney, Tom D'Andrea, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

1-4pm, Zach Ferrara, New York Restaurant

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National


12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

1pm, Paul McCandless with Charged Particles; 2:45pm, Jim Ridl Quartet; 4:30pm, Sharel Cassity- Elektra with Ingrid Jensen, Shepard Park

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

6-9pm, MacJAZZ (Maggie MacDougall, Wayne Hawkins, Lou Pappas), Stoney's Irish Grill

5-8pm, , Van Slyck's

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, September 17

6-9pm, Joe Barna Trio, Lucas Confectionary

 back to top

Tuesday, September 18

 back to top

Wednesday, September 19

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

6-9pm, Lecco Morris, Johnny's

7-10pm, Gruppo Mondo, Rainbow Restaurant

6-9pm, , Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Thursday, September 20

8pm, bigBANG, Falcon Underground

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

7pm, , Putnam Place

9pm-12am, John Stowell & Mark Kleinhaut, Speakeasy 518


7-10pm, Colleen Pratt & Peg Delaney, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Phil Allen's Concert Jazz Band, re-creating Terry Gibbs Dream Band with Mike Benedict, Troy Kitchen

6-9pm, , Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Friday, September 21

7:30pm, Warren Wolf Quartet, A Place for Jazz Concert Series.

6:30-9:30pm, Judd Staley & Mike Dimin, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn Duo, Bear Café

7-9:30pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet, Café Capriccio

:30-9:30pm, Peg Delaney & Pete Toigo, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Misty Blues, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

8pm, Diamond Dance with Grand Boubousse, National Museum of Dance, 99 S Broadway, Saratoga Springs

9pm-1am, Eric Walentowicz Quartet9 Maple Ave

 

8-10:30pm, Wanda Houston Band, Number 10

7-10pm, Larry Finke, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, Out of the Box Trio, Provence

7-10pm, Blue Light Trio, Rainbow Restaurant

9pm-12am, Erik Johnson Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Teresa Broadwell Trio, Stockade Inn

7-10pm, Paul Borrello, John Savage, Dan Dobek & Mike Adamczyk, Twisted Vine

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, September 22

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

7:30-10:30pm, Georgie Wonders Orchestra, Danceland

5:30-9:30pm, Peg & Bill Delaney, Dukes ChopHouse

8pm, Joe Lovano, Judi Silvano & Dueto Andaluz "Jazz Meets Flamenco", Falcon Main Stage

7:30-10:30pm, Jeff Link & Benny Kohn, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, , Lydia's Cafe & Bar

6:30pm, Bert Seager & The Why, Music Mountain

6pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet, Music to My Hair, 1214 Troy-Schenectady Rd, Latham, 518-313-7723

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Pete Sweeney Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Noreen Pratt, Panza's

8pm, Gipsy Kings with Nicolas Reyes & Tonino Baliardo, Paramount Hudson Valley Theater

6-9pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Provence

8pm, Jeff "Siege" Siegel Quartet CD "London Live" release, Rosendale Café

7pm, Alex Torres y Su Orquesta, Round Lake Auditorium, 2 Wesley Ave, Round Lake, NY 518-899-2800

7:30-10:30pm, Groove Nouveau, Sake Japanese Steak House

9pm-12am, Tyler Giroux Trio, Speakeasy 518

2pm, Monday Jazz: Ragtime & Early Jazz, Taylor Music Center at Union College

8pm, Mary Ann Palermo & First Take, Valatie Community Theatre, 3031 Main St, Valatie, 518-758-1309

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

8pm, Jazz Masters Peter Benrstien, Rick Montalbano, Joel Frahm & Diego Ramirez, Woodstock Playhouse

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, September 23

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn Duo, Bear Café

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Jeff Nania Trio, Daily Grind Troy

11am, Uncommon Ground; 8pm, Michael Sarian & The Chabones: LEÓN, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

7pm, Nils Lofgren Acoustic Duo, Paramount Hudson Valley Theater

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National


12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, Cliff Brucker's Full Circle, Stoney's Grill

5-8pm, , Van Slyck's

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, September 24

7-8:10pm, Joe Barna Quintet "Music of Wayne Shorter"; jam session following performance, Lucas Confectionary

 back to top

Tuesday, September 25

 back to top

Wednesday, September 26

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Josh Connors & Bob Green, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, Mark Dziuba, Vinnie Martucci, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

8pm, Jamie Saft's New Zion Trio, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

7-10pm, Gruppo Mondo, Rainbow Restaurant

6-9pm, , Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Thursday, September 27

8pm, Edmar Castenada + Grégoire Maret Duo, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

7pm, , Putnam Place

9pm-12am, Violins of Baltimore, Speakeasy 518


7:30pm, Capital District Jazz presents: Giroux Brothers Quartet, Spring Street Gallery

7-10pm, Wee-B3, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Joe Barna's Funky Nuggets, Troy Kitchen

6-9pm, , Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

back to top

Friday, September 28

7-9:30pm, Bob Shaut Sax Life "Music of Duke Ellington," Art Bar

6:30-9:30pm, , Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7-9:30pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

7-9:30pm, Keith Pray Trio, Cock 'n Bull Restaurant

5:30-9:30pm, Tim Olsen, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Bobby & Lara, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Paul Borrello, John Savage, Dan Dobek & Mike Adamczyk, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Chad McLoughlin Trio9 Maple Ave

 

8-10:30pm, The Colbys, Number 10

6:30-9:30pm, Charles Cornell, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Provence

7-10pm, Blue Light Trio, Rainbow Restaurant

9pm-12am, Violins of Baltimore, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Carla Metz & Larry Acunto, Stockade Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Judd Staley & Mike Dimin, Vintage House

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, September 29

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

8pm, Time for Three, Caffé Lena

5:30-9:30pm, Mike Lawrence, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, Wanda Houston & Jeff Stevens, Gateways Inn

8-10pm, Matt Lavelle and the 12 Houses Orchestra, Jazz at Atlas

7-10pm, , Lydia's Cafe & Bar

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, John Savage Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Jerry Marotta & Fran Tokarz, Number 10

7-10pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

7 & 8:30pm, Joe Barna Trio with Joe Magnarelli, Professor Java's Coffee Sanctuary, 217 Wolf Rd, Albany, 518-435-0843

6-9pm, Carll Alexandrov, Provence

7:30pm, Rob Putnam & Mike Sacco, Rainbow Restaurant

7:30-10:30pm, Keith Pray's 3-Bass Hit, Sake Japanese Steak House

9pm-12am, Chad McGoughlin, Speakeasy 518

2-5pm, Peter Einhorn Trio with Jay Collins, Station Bar & Curio

6-10pm, , Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, September 30

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn Duo, Bear Café

4-7pm, Arch Stanton Quartet, Beekman Arms

1-4pm, Peter Einhorn Trio, Brooklyn Cider House, 155 N Ohioville Rd, New Paltz, 845-633-8657

7pm, Dylan Perrillo Orchestra, Caffe Lena

12-2pm, jazz brunch with , Daily Grind Troy

8pm, David Bixler Quintet, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Mike Lamkin, First Reformed Church of Schenectady 

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National


12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

11am-2pm, jazz brunch with Bryan Brundige Trio, Savoy Taproom

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, , Van Slyck's

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

back to top