logo2

| Home | APFJ Concert Series | The Jazz Calendar | APFJ Newsletters | Membership |
| About Us | Medley | Directions | Jazz Venues | Jazz Festivals | Radio Jazz | Jazz Links | Contact Us |
Take our survey, please  

Sign up for news of APFJ concerts and other jazz events

Auugust 2018►

July, 2018
You can scroll the whole page, or just click on the date you're interested in.
Please come back often; this page is updated frequently.
(Last rev: 07/27/18  6:40 PM)

Sun

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

Jazz Festivals in July

Click on the venue for its address and phone number. For links to musicians' web sites, click here.

Sunday, July 1

7pm, Michael Benedict Trio, Bascom Lodge

7 & 9pm, Todd Coolman Quartet featuring Dave Liebman, Caffe Lena

7pm, "Scat," a new jazz musical, Club Helsinki

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Jeff Nania, Daily Grind Troy

11am, Big Joe Fitz & The Lo-Fis, Falcon Main Stage

8pm, Jean-Michel Pilc & Ari Hoenig, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Nat Phipps & Pete Toigo, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

7:30-10:30pm, Dave Bartley, Gateways Inn
6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

12-4pm, Quinton Cain Quintet, Heard, Martha Redbone Roote Project, Caffe Lena at Charles R Wood Stage at SPAC

1-4pm, Peter Einhon Trio, Twin Star Orchards Pavilion

5-8pm, TS Quartet, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, July 2

7pm, Skidmore Jazz Institute Community Concert, Caffe Lena

8pm, Bobby Previte's Double Trio, Club Helsinki

7:30-10:30pm, Peter Primamore, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Kenny McCabe, Otto Gardner & Joe Barna, Lucas Confectionary

7-8:30pm, Brass Abbey, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, July 3

7:30-10:30pm, Benny Kohn, Gateways Inn

8pm, Expansions: Dave Liebman Quartet, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

8-11pm, Keith Pray's Big Soul Ensemble, Van Dyck

6-9pm, Chris Dollard, Vintage House

 back to top

Wednesday, July 4

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

7:30-10:30pm, Warren Sieme, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

7-9pm, Alex Torres & His Latin Orchestra, Riverside Park Bandshell, Saranac Lake, NY

6-9pm, Judd Staley & Mike Dimin, Vintage House

 back to top

Thursday, July 5

8pm, Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses Sidney Bechet: The Soul of the Crescent City, Fisher Center Spiegeltent at Bard


5:30-9:30pm, Edd Clifford, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly & Barbara Ween, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

Noon-1:30pm, Keith Pray Quartet, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House


5:30-9
pm, Shiri Zorn, Pasta Pane

8-11pm, Brian Brundige &His Piggly Wigglies, Putnam Place

8pm, Skidmore Jazz All-Stars: Ray Vega, Dick Oatts, Michael Dease, Bruce Barth, Dave Stryker, Doug Weiss & Dennis Mackrel, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

9pm-12am, Kylie Hotaling Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-9:30pm, Joe Barna's Jazz in the Now; sit-ins welcome, Troy Kitchen

7-10pm, Out of the Box, Twisted Vine

 back to top

Friday, July 6

8-11pm, swing dance: El Dorados, Albany Elks Lodge

6:30-9:30pm, Out of the Box, Athos Restaurant

8:30pm, Nona Hendryx presents Parallel Lives: Billie Holiday & Edith Paif, Fisher Center at Bard

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with Michael Bisio, Café Capriccio

9pm, Royal Jelly Jive, Club Helsinki

6:30pm, Georgie Wonders Orchestra, The Crossings, 580 Albany Shaker Rd, Colonie

5:30-9:30pm, Christine Spero, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Lara Tupper & Bobby Sweet, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

5-8pm, Benny Sharoni Quartet, The Mount

9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Deorge Muscatello Group, 9 Maple Ave

 

8-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, Rob Putnam, Bruce Krasin & Jay Bradley, Number 10

7-10pm, Charles Cornell, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, Roben & Kosek, Provence


6-9pm, Fresh, Roux Restaurant

1pm, Jazz Instutue Student Concert, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

9pm-12am, Eric DeVito Trio, Speakeasy 518

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, July 7


11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

5:30-9:30pm, James Dees, Dukes ChopHouse

7-8:30pm, Alex Torres & His Latin Orchestra, Freedom Park

7:30-10:30pm, Sarah Kohrs & Mark Tuomenoksa, Gateways Inn

8pm, Bill Charlap Trio, Maverick Concerts

5:30-7:30pm, Burr Johnson Band, Millbrook Vineyards

5-8pm, Wanda Houston band, The Mount

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

6:30pm, Jive by Five, Music Mountain

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Dave Fisk Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Michael Panza & Charles Cornell, Panza's

6-9pm, Andrea Scow Duo, Provence

6-10pm, Tyler Giroux Duo, 677 Prime

9pm-12am, Useless cans, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

7-10pm, Dan Cuatt Quintet, Westfall Station Café, 13 Averill Ave, Averill Park, 518-674-6258

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, July 8

6pm, Summertime Swing with Eight to the Bar, Fisher Center Spiegeltent at Bard

1-4pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Centre St Pub

7pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Congress Park, Saratoga Springs

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Henry Fernandez, Daily Grind Troy

11am, Judith Tulloch Band, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

7:30-10:30pm, Dave Bartley, Gateways Inn

Mount Greylock Jazz Festival (Bascom Lodge)

6-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

10am-2pm, Keith Pray Ortet, Schenectady Green Market

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, George Muscatello Trio, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, July 9

7:30-10:30pm, Peter Primamore, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Kenny McCabe, Jon LeRoy & Joe Barna, Lucas Confectionary

Noon-6pm, Mount Greylock Jazz Festival

7-8:30pm, Pat Dicesare All Stars, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, July 10

7-9:30pm, Chuck Lamb Trio with Diego Figueiredo, Caffe Lena

7:30-10:30pm, Benny Kohn, Gateways Inn

7pm, Empire Jazz Orchestra, Music Haven Concerts

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Wednesday, July 11

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, John Esposito & Pete Toigo, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, Mike Jackson, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

7pm, Jazz Sessions hosted by Doug Weiss: sign up & sit in, Falcon Underground

8pm, Latin Jazz Express "Music of Tito Puente", Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

8-11pm, Shaun McCarthy, Speakeasy 518

6-9pm, Veronica Nunn & Travis Shook, Vintage House

 back to top

Thursday, July 12

8pm, Gordon Au's Grand Street Stompers with Molly Ryan Get Rhythm in Your Feet: The Music of J. Russell Robinson and the Original Dixieland Jazz Band, Fisher Center Spiegeltent at Bard

5:30-9:30pm, Edd Clifford, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, Beth Rose & Jeff Stevens, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

Noon-1:30pm, 'Azzaam Hameed Quartet, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Sonny & Perley celebrate Bastille Day, La Serre, 14 Green St, Albany, 518-463-6056

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

5:30-9pm, Christine Spero Trio, Pasta Pane

8-11pm, Brawlik (9-pc group from NYC) with Dustin DeLuke Trio, Putnam Place

9pm-12am, Tyler Giroux Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Eileen Mack with Ralph Pezzullo & Rob Hunt, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Scott Bassinson Quintet, Troy Kitchen

 back to top

Friday, July 13


6-9pm, Tom DePetris Trio, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

5-8pm, Colleen Pratt & Peg Delaney, Bel Cibo Bistro, 96 Jay St, Schenectady, 518-631-9683

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with Michael Bisio, Café Capriccio

5:30-9:30pm, Wayne Hawkins, Dukes ChopHouse

8pm, KJ Denhert & The New York Unit, Falcon Main Stage

7:30-10:30pm, Johnny Segalla & Mike Schiffer, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

5-8pm, Jon Suters & guests, The Mount

8pm, "Another Side of Silver," Camille Thurman & The Darrell Green Trio, Mountain Top Library

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Rob Lindquist Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, David Reed, Number 10

7-10pm, Christein Spero, Panza's

6-9pm, Kitchen Jazz, Provence

9pm-12am, Tongue in Cheek Jazz Band, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Bronte Roman, Stockade Inn

5-8pm, Franklin Micare & Chris Osborn, Vintage House

7-10pm, Tyler Giroux, The Wine Bar

6-10pm, Mike Purcell, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's


 back to top

Saturday, July 14

 

7:30pm, Saskia Laroo with Byrdspeak Ensmeble, American Legion Hall, 41 Wendall Ave, Pittsfield, MA

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

6:30-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Brown's Walloomsac Tap Room

5:30-9:30pm, Mike Lawren, Dukes ChopHouse

9pm-12am, Skip Parsons' Riverboat Jazz Band, The Fountain

7:30-10:30pm, Kathryn Anderson & Mark Kelso, Gateways Inn

12-1pm, Brianna Thomas Band and Camille Thurman & Darrell Green Trio, Last Chance Tavern, 6009 Main St, Tannersville, NY 518-589-6424

8pm, Brianna Thomas Band "Brianna Meets Nina", Last Chance Tavern, 6009 Main St, Tannersville, NY 518-589-6424

7-10pm, Rick Altman Quartet, Lydia's Cafe & Bar

8pm, Imani Winds Americans in Paris III, Maverick Concerts

5:30-7:30pm, Greg Lofaro Quartet, Millbrook Vineyards

5-8pm, Jason Ennis, Natalia Bernal & guests, The Mount

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

6:30pm, Helen Sung Quartet: Monk & More, Music Mountain

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Rick Rosoff Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Kevin Smith, Number 10

 

7-10pm, Colleen Pratt with Peg & Bill Delaney, Panza's

6-9pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Provence

7:30-10:30pm, New Edge, Sake Japanese Steak House

9pm-12am, Nate Giroux Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

7pm, Alex Torres & His Latin Orchestra, Tang Teaching Museum

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's


 back to top

Sunday, July 15

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Zack Cohen, Daily Grind Troy

8pm, Tisziji Muñoz Quartet & Marilyn Crispell "There is Mercy", Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Peg & Bill Delaney, Tom D'Andrea, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

7:30-10:30pm, Dave Bartley, Gateways Inn

11:30am-1pm, "Ladies Sing the Blues," Brianna Thomas Band and Camille Thurman with special guest Chris Washburn, Kaaterskill United Methodist Church, 45 N Lake Rd, Tannersville, nY 518-589-5787

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

7pm, Heard opening for Gabacho Maroc, Music Haven Concerts

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

6-9pm, Maggie MacDougall Trio, Stoney's Irish Grill

1-4pm, Peter Einhon Trio, Twin Star Orchards Pavilion

5-8pm, Bryan Brundige & His Piggly Wigglies, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, July 16

7:30-10:30pm, Peter Primamore, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Kenny McCabe, Otto Gardner & Joe Barna, Lucas Confectionary

7-8:30pm, Rotterdam Town Band, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, July 17

7:30-10:30pm, Benny Kohn, Gateways Inn

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Wednesday, July 18

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, Nick Hetko, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

Noon, Swingin' Palms, Farmers Market at Empire State Plaza

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

10pm-midnight, Useless Cans, "Live at the Jazz Bar," Hall of Springs at SPAC

8-11pm, Tyler Giroux, Speakeasy 518

6-9pm, Christine Spero, Vintage House

 back to top

Thursday, July 19

8-10pm, Bria Skonberg Band Hotter Than That: Louis Armstrong's Hot Fives, Fisher Center Spiegeltent at Bard

5:30-9:30pm, Edd Clifford, Dukes ChopHouse

7pm, bigBANG, Falcon Underground

7:30-10:30pm, Lee Rogers, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

8pm, Bobby Previte Blueprints, HiLo Café

Noon-1:30pm, George Muscatello/Shiri Zorn Trio, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

5:30-9pm, Shiri Zorn, Pasta Pane

8-11pm, Duocracy: Keith Pray & Jon LeRoy, Putnam Place

9pm-12am, Giroux Brothers Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Colleen Pratt & John Nazarenko, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Phil Allen's Concert Jazz Band, Troy Kitchen

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Friday, July 20

6:30-9:30pm, Perry Beekman, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with Michael Bisio, Café Capriccio

5:30-9:30pm, Lecco Morris, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Misty Blues, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

5-8pm, Heard, The Mount

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Graeme Francis Trio, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Wanda Houston Band, Number 10

7-10pm, Chris Dollard, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Provence

8-11pm, Joey Thomas Big Band, Saratoga Music Hall

6-10pm, Tyler Giroux Duo, 677 Prime

9pm-12am, Livio Fasullo Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Patti Melita, Stockade Inn

6-9pm, Carla Metz & Larry Acunto, Vintage House

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's


 back to top

Saturday, July 21

2-5pm, Nano-Jazz, Arthur's Market & Café

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

8pm, Bumper Jacksons, Caffe Lena


5:30-9:30pm, James Dees, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly & JoAnne Redding, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Green Wolf Brewing Co, 315 Main St, Middleburgh, NY

8-10pm, Ted Daniel & International Brass & Membrane Corps, Jazz at Atlas

5:30-7:30pm, Beat Street Trio, Millbrook Vineyards

8pm, Chris Pasin & Ornettiquette, Morton Public Library, 82 Kelly St, Rhinecliff, NY

5-8pm, Freddie Bryant Trio, The Mount

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

6:30pm, Peter & Will Anderson Quartet: Duke Ellington, Music Mountain

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Terry Gordon Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Jaane Doe, Number 10

7-10pm, Michael Panza with Charles Cornell Trio, Panza's

6-9pm, Take 2 Trio, Provence

9pm-12am, Kevin Grudecki Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

8pm, Gene Bertoncini, Mike Lawrence & Mike Benedict, Van Dyck

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, July 22

4-7pm, Arch Stanton Quartet, Beekman Arms, 6387 Mill St, Rhinebeck, NY

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Banjo Nickaru & Western Snooches, Daily Grind Troy

11am, brunch with Saints of Swing, Falcon Main Stage

8pm, Randy Ingram with Drew Gress, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Mike Lamkin, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

7:30-10:30pm, Dave Bartley, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor Trio, Mouzon House

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, Joe Finn Quartet, Van Slyck's

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, July 23

7:30-10:30pm, Peter Primamore, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Kenny McCabe, Otto Gardner & Joe Barna, Lucas Confectionary

7-8:30pm, Shenanigans, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

6-10pm, Roger Held, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Tuesday, July 24

7pm, Triple Play, Caffe Lena

7:30-10:30pm, Benny Kohn, Gateways Inn

4:30-8pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Goode Farm, Ballston Spa
8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

6-10pm, Noreen Pratt, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Wednesday, July 25

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Josh Connors & Bob Green, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, David Becker, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

8-11pm, Tyler Giroux, Speakeasy 518

6-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Vintage House

6-10pm, Christine Spero, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Thursday, July 26

8pm, Ghost Train Orchestra The Unsung Jazz Geniuses of Prohibition, Fisher Center Spiegeltent at Bard

5:30-9:30pm, Edd Clifford, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Sherri Buxton, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

Noon-1:30pm, Brian Patneaude Quartet, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

6-9pm, JeanneO'Connor Trio, Pasta Pane

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

8-11pm, Jeff Nania's Nouveau Q with Brian Brundige, Putnam Place

9pm-12am, Phil Allen & John Esposito, Speakeasy 518

7:30pm, Capital District Jazz presents: Sarpay Õzçağatay with Mark Kleinhaut & John Menegon, Spring Street Gallery

7-10pm, Completely Different, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Joe Barna's Funky Nuggets, Troy Kitchen

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

7-9pm, Dylan Perrillo Orchestra, Wiswall Park

 back to top

Friday, July 27

 

6:30-9:30pm, Judd Staley & Mike Dimin, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with Adam Siegel, Café Capriccio

5:30-9:30pm, Daniel Lawson, Dukes ChopHouse
7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly & Adele Lee, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Jeanne O'Connor with Peg & Bill Delaney, Grappa '72 CANCELED

7pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Landis Arboretum, Esperance, NY

5-8pm, Paul Green Quartet, The Mount

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House
9pm-1am, Eric Walentowicz Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Rich Syracse & Mike Musillami, Number 10

7-10pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

6-9pm, Roben & Kosek Jazz & Blues, Provence

8pm, Dan Brubeck Quartet, Rosendale Café

8pm, Jane Bunnett & Maqueque, Senate Garage

9pm-12am, George Muscatello Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, George Krakat, Stockade Inn

6-9pm, Sonny & Perley, Vintage House  Canceled

7-10pm, Tyler Giroux, The Wine Bar

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's


 back to top

Saturday, July 28


11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

5:30-9:30pm, James Dees, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm,Rob Kelly, Wanda Houston & Jeff Syevens, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, Cloudburst, Lydia's Cafe & Bar

8pm, Kitt Potter All-Star Quintet Americans in Paris VI, Maverick Concerts

5:30-7:30pm, Out of the Box, Millbrook Vineyards

5-8pm, Bob Meyer Project, The Mount

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

6:30pm, Swingtime Big Band, Music Mountain

9pm-1am, Jon LeRoy Trio, 9 Maple Ave

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant


7-10pm, Jeanne O'Connor with Peg & Bill Delaney, Panza's

6-9pm, Carl Alexandrov, Provence

7-10pm, Sonny & Perley Trio, Ruby's Hotel, 3689 Route 67, Freehold, NY 518-634-7790

9pm-12am, Graeme Francis Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's


 back to top

Sunday, July 29

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Jimmy Graham, Daily Grind Troy

8pm, Svetlana's New York City Swing Collective, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Dave Gleason, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

7:30-10:30pm, Dave Bartley, Gateways Inn

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

1-4pm, Patricia Dalton & the Jazz Colleagues, New York Restaurant

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Bryan Brundige, Savoy Taproom

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

1-4pm, Peter Einhon Trio, Twin Star Orchards Pavilion

5-8pm, Chris Pasin Quartet, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, July 30

7:30-10:30pm, Peter Primamore, Gateways Inn

7 & 8:30pm, Stacy Dillard with Kenny McCabe, Dave Solazzo, Otto Gardner & Joe Barna, Lucas Confectionary

7-8:30pm, Rotterdam Town Band, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

6-10pm, Mike Purcell, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Tuesday, July 31

7:30-10:30pm, Benny Kohn, Gateways Inn

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

6-10pm, Noreen Pratt, Wishing Well Restaurant

back to top