logo2

| Home | APFJ Concert Series | The Jazz Calendar | APFJ Newsletters | Membership |
| About Us | Medley | Directions | Jazz Venues | Jazz Festivals | Radio Jazz | Jazz Links | Contact Us |
Take our survey, please 

Sign up for news of APFJ concerts and other jazz events

July 2017 ►

June, 2017
You can scroll the whole page, or just click on the date you're interested in.
Please come back often; this page is updated frequently.
(Last rev 06/28/17  6:05 PM)

Sun

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

Jazz Festivals in June

Click on the venue for its address and phone number. For links to musicians' web sites, click here.

Thursday, June 1

7pm, PICK Plus, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

12-1:30pm, Mia Scirocco Trio Plus One, Jazz on Jay

6:30-8:30pm, Henry Fernandez & Friends, Mocha Lisa's Caffe

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

4:30pm, Shiri Zorn Jazz Trio, Pasta Pane

7:30pm, Francesca Tanksley Trio, Senate Garage

9pm-12am, Bryan Brundige Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Tommy Verrigni Trio, Stockade Inn

7-9pm, Jeff Nania Group, Troy Kitchen

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

 back to top

Friday, June 2

8-11pm, swing dance: Eight to the Bar, Albany Elks Lodge

7-10pm, Michael Panza, Athos Restaurant

7:30-10:30pm, Wanda Houston Band, Castle Street Café


5:30pm, Cliff Brucker, Dukes ChopHouse


7pm, Bert Pagano, Ginger Man

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

12-2pm, JECCO, Happy Cappuccino

7-10pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Rob Lindquist Group, 9 Maple Ave


6:30-9:30pm,
Artie Mozeik, Panza's

9pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, Jazz Connection, Provence

6-10pm, Tyler Giroux, 677 Prime

9pm-12am, George Muscatello Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Ernie Apisa, Spindles

7-10pm, Bronte Roman Trio, Stockade Inn

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

back to top

Saturday, June 3


7:30-10:30
pm, Nico Wohl Trio
, Castle Street Café

5:30pm, Wayne Hawkins, Dukes ChopHouse

7pm, Melody Makers Big Band, gazebo at Elmer Smith Park, Charlton

7pm, Ed palermo Big Band "Happy Together", Falcon Main Stage

7:30-10:30pm, Charlie Tokarz, Mike Musilami & Rich Syracuse, Gateways Inn

7pm, Laura Roth & Hui Cox, Kundalini & Yoga Meditaton Center, 13-1/2 Garfield St, Glens falls, 518-793-8442

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House


9pm-1am, Keith Pray Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Colleen Pratt with Peg & Bill Delaney, Panza's

6-9pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Provence

7:30-10:30pm, , Sake Steak House

9pm-12am, John Menegon Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Ryan Patrick, Spindles

1:45-4:45pm, "Jazz for Lunch" Peter Einhorn & Friends, Station Bar & Curio

6:30-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Thirsty Owl

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant


6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, June 4

11am-3pm, Giroux Brothers, Bier Abbey


6pm, Reginald Madison art opening; 8pm, Triage and The Late Regulars; Club Helsinki
12-2pm, jazz brunch with Sheiks of Third Street, Daily Grind

10am-2pm, Big Joe Fitz & The Lo-Fis, Falcon Main Stage

7pm, Maurice "Mobetta" Brown, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Nat Phipps, Pete Toigo & Tom D'Andrea, First Reformed Church of Schenectady


8pm, Sunday Jazz Jam - all are welcome, One Caroline Street

1-4pm, Maiko Hata & Dave Drake, New York Restaurant

6-9pm, Charles Cornell Trio, Panza's

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National


Noon-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char
11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

 back to top

Monday, June 5

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, June 6

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

9-11:30pm, Keith Pray's Big Soul Ensemble, Van Dyck

 back to top

Wednesday, June 7


6:30-9pm, Teri Roiger Trio, Annarella Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

8-11pm, Rich Syracuse, Jeff "Siege" Siegel & Friends, Catskill Mountain Pizza Company

Noon, New Breed Brass Band, entrance to the Egg

7pm, High Brodie 1933-2017: A Memorial Celebration, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72


7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

6:30pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, , Roux Restaurant

8-11pm, Shaun McCarthy, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Thursday, June 8

5pm, Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Alive at Five

8pm, Jonathan Scales Fourchestra, Club Helsinki

7pm, Thana Alexa Project, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

12-1:30pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Jazz on Jay

6:30-8:30pm, Henry Fernandez & Friends, Mocha Lisa's Caffe

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

4:30pm, Fresh, Pasta Pane

6pm, Melody Makers Big Band, Plaza at Rt 50 and Lake Hill Rd, Burnt Hills

6-10pm, Tyler Giroux, 677 Prime

9pm-12am, Mark Klieinhaut Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Cliff & Tree, Stockade Inn

7-9pm, Jeff Nania Group, Troy Kitchen

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

 back to top

Friday, June 9

7-10pm, Mark Kleinhaut, Athos Restaurant

7:30-10:30pm, Dave Reed Duo, Castle Street Café


5:30pm, David Gleason, Dukes ChopHouse

7pm, Banda Magda!, Falcon Main Stage

10pm-1am, Skip Parsons' Riverboat Jazz Band, The Fountain

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Putnam & Pete Putnam, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, Nat Phipps Trio, Ginger Man

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

12-2pm, JECCO, Happy Cappuccino

7-10pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Steve Lambert Quartet, 9 Maple Ave


9pm, Jeannine Ouderkirk Trio, One Caroline Street

6:30-9:30pm, Roosevelt with 'Azzaam Hameed
, Panza's

7pm, Nitro Jive, Patrizio Center for the Arts

9pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, A3 Trio, Provence

9pm-12am, Erik Johnson Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Kevin Green & Douglas Chilton, Stockade Inn

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Saturday, June 10


7:30-10:30
pm, Galen Clark's Subtonic Trio
, Castle Street Café

5pm, Melody Makers Big Band, Court House, 290 Main St, Schoharie

7pm, Nisky Dixie Cats, Court House, 290 Main St, Schoharie

5:30pm, Joe Finn, Dukes ChopHouse

7pm, Jason "Malleetman" Taylor, Falcon Main Stage

9:30pm-12:30am, Skip Parsons' Riverboat Jazz Band, The Fountain

6pm, Klezmer & Jazz: A Cabaret Benefit with Paul green, Ben Kohn & Rich Syracuse, Galvan Armory, 51 N Fifth St, Hudson, 826-1792x101

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly & Lara Tupper, Gateways Inn

7:30pm, Keith Pray's 3 Bass Hit, McGeary's

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House


9pm-1am, Chuck Lamb Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Tyler Giroux, Panza's

6-9pm, Roben & Kosek, Provence

7:30-10:30pm, Bill Deuel Trio, Sake Steak House

8-11pm, Terry Gordon Quartet, Savoy Tap Room

9pm-12am, Joe Barna Trio, Speakeasy 518

7pm, Teresa Broadwell Sextet: Music of Nat King Cole, Spencertown Academy

7-10pm, Mike Jenkins & Zac Cohen, Spindles

1:45-4:45pm, "Jazz for Lunch" Peter Einhorn & Friends, Station Bar & Curio

6:30-9pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Thirsty Owl

8pm, Eugene Uman's Convergence Project, Vermont Jazz Center 

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant


6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, June 11

4-7pm, Gals Who Play Jazz, Swingtime Jazz Society concert at the Renaissance Hall. Call Ralph Rosenthal at (518) 393-8365 for reservations. 

4-5pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Beekman St Arts Fair

11am-3pm, Giroux Brothers, Bier Abbey


12-2pm, jazz brunch with Sheiks of Third Street, Daily Grind

2:30-4:40pm, Jazz Connection, Emack & Bolio's

7pm, Mac Gollehon & The Hispanic Mechanics, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Mike Lamkin, First Reformed Church of Schenectady


8pm, Sunday Jazz Jam - all are welcome, One Caroline Street

1-4pm, Patricia Dalton, Peter Levin, Chris Pasin & Rich Stracuse, New York Restaurant

6-9pm, Tyler Giroux Trio, Panza's

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National


Noon-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char
11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, Brian McCann, Spindles

 back to top

Monday, June 12

 8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

back to top

Tuesday, June 13

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Wednesday, June 14


6:30-9pm, Teri Roiger rio, Annarella Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Blue Plate Restaurant

8-11pm, Rich Syracuse, Jeff "Siege" Siegel & Friends, Catskill Mountain Pizza Company

8pm, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, The Egg

7pm, Jazz Sessions hosted by Doug Weiss, Falcon Underground

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72


7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

6:30pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, , Roux Restaurant

8-11pm, Lecco Morris, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Thursday, June 15

Berkshire Gateway Jazz Weekend

7pm, bigBANG, Falcon Underground

7pm, Rueben Wilson Combo, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

12-1:30pm, Madeline Civill Quartet, Jazz on Jay

6:30-8:30pm, Henry Fernandez & Friends, Mocha Lisa's Caffe

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

4:30pm, Christine Spiro, Pasta Pane

9pm-12am, Shiri Zorn Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Colleen Pratt & John Nazarenko, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Phil Allen's Concert Jazz Band, Troy Kitchen

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

back to top

Friday, June 16

7-10pm, Patricia Dalton Trio, Athos Restaurant

Berkshire Gateway Jazz Weekend

7:30-10:30pm, Robs Kelly & Putnam, Jeff Stevens, Jay Bradley, Castle Street Café


5:30-9:30pm, JECCO Trio, Dukes Chophouse

7:30-10:30pm, Paul Green & Ben Kohn, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

12-2pm, JECCO, Happy Cappuccino

8pm, Ella Fitzgerald Centennial Celebration with Wanda Houston & Vermont Jazz Center Big Band, Lee Congregational Church, 25 Park Place, Lee, MA

7-10pm, , Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Tim Olsen Quartet, 9 Maple Ave


9pm, Jill Hughes Band, One Caroline Street

7-10pm, David John & Larry Finke
, Panza's

9pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Provence

7:30pm, Joey Thomas Big Band, Saratoga Music Hall

9pm-12am, Kevin Carey Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Carla Metz & Larry Acunto, Stockade Inn

8pm, Hot Sardines, Tanglewood

5:30-8pm, Arch Stanton Quartet, Tricentennial Park, Albany

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Saturday, June 17


Berkshire Gateway Jazz Weekend
7:30-10:30
pm,
The Colbys with Bev Rolehr, Castle Street Café

5:30-9:30pm, Peg Delaney, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly & Adele Lee, Gateways Inn

5-8pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Laffer Gallery, 96 Broad St, Schuylerville

8pm, New Black Eagle Jazz band with Duke Robbilard, Lee Congregational Church, 25 Park Place, Lee, MA

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House


9pm-1am, Sketches of Influence, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

6-9pm, Jazz Connection, Provence

7:30-10:30pm, Bill Deuel Trio, Sake Steak House

6-10pm, Tyler Giroux, 677 Prime

9pm-12am, Nate Giroux Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Dusitin DeLuke, Spindles

1:45-4:45pm, "Jazz for Lunch" Barry Olsen, Peter Einhorn, Lew Scott & T Xiques, Station Bar & Curio

7-9:30pm, Chuck Lamb, Ria Curley & Mike DeMicco, Thirsty Owl

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant


6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

  back to top

Sunday, June 18

Berkshire Gateway Jazz Weekend

11am-3pm, Giroux Brothers, Bier Abbey


12-2pm, jazz brunch with Sheiks of Third Street, Daily Grind

7pm, Karl Berger's "Together", Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Peg & Bill Delaney, Tom D'Andrea, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

8pm, Sunday Jazz Jam - all are welcome, One Caroline Street

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderklirk Trio, Mouzon House


1-4pm, Fred Young, Peter Tominson & Rich Syracuse,
New York Restaurant

6-9pm, Charles Cornell Trio, Panza's

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National


Noon-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char
11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, The Good Things Band, Spindles
5-8pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Monday, June 19

7pm, Evan Christopher's Clrinet Road with Ehud Asherie, Falcon Main Stage

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, June 20

6-9pm, JECCO, Cella Bistro, 2015 Rosa Rd, Schnectady, 381-2081

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Wednesday, June 21


6:30-9pm, Teri Roiger Trio, Annarella Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

8-11pm, Erica Lindsay, Francesca Tanksley, Dylan Canterbury, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza Company

7pm, Latin Jazz Express "The Music of Tito Puente", Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72


7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

6:30pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, , Roux Restaurant

8-11pm, Tyler Giroux, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Thursday, June 22

7pm, Kaia Kater, Caffe Lena

7pm, Jon Herrington & Jim Beard of Steely Dan, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

12-1:30pm, Brass & Blues, Jazz on Jay

6:30-8:30pm, Henry Fernandez & Friends, Mocha Lisa's Caffe

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

4:30pm, Fresh, Pasta Pane

6-10pm, Tyler Giroux, 677 Prime

9pm-12am, Bobby Davis & Ken Allday, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Eileen Egan Mack & Rob Hunt, Stockade Inn

 7-9pm, Jeff Nania Group, Troy Kitchen

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

back to top

Friday, June 23

7-10pm, Roben-Kosek Jazz & Blues, Athos Restaurant

6-9pm, Peter Einhorn & Pou Pappas, Bear Café, 295 Tinker St, Woodstock, NY 845-679-5555

7:30-10:30pm, Paul Arslanian Trio, Castle Street Café


6:30-10:30pm, Rob Aronstein, Cock 'n Bull, 5342 Parkis Mills Rd, Galway, 882-6962
5:30pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Rob & Pete Putnam, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, Steve Keller, Ginger Man

6:30-9:30pm, Paul Borrello Trio, Grappa '72

12-2pm, JECCO, Happy Cappuccino

7pm, Sonny & Perley "Jazzed for Literacy" fundraiser for Literacy Volunteers, Hilton Garden Inn,  235 Hoosick St, Troy, 274-8526

6:30pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Jon LeRoy Trio, 9 Maple Ave

9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga gypsy swing party, One Caroline Street

7-10pm, Art Mozeik, Panza's

9pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, Bronte Roman, Provence

Noon-midnight, Freihofer's Saratoga Jazz Festival, Saratoga Performing Ars Center

9pm-12am, Livio Fasullo Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Ryan Patrick, Spindles

7-10pm, Jeanne O'Connor with Scott Bassinson & Pete Toigo, Stockade Inn

8pm, Joey Alexander, Tanglewood

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

5-8pm, Eileen Egan Mack with Peg & Bill Delaney, Wiawaka Center for Women, 3778 NY-9L, Lake George, 668-9690,

6-10pm, Christine Spero, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top

Saturday, June 24


7:30-10:30
pm,
Rich Syracuse Duo, Castle Street Café

5:30pm, Tim Olsen, Dukes ChopHouse

7pm, Alex Torres & His Latin Orchestra, Freedom Park

7:30-10:30pm, Kip Beacon, Jonathan Talbott & Matt Downing, Gateways Inn

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

6:30pm, New Black Eagle Jazz Band, Music Mountain


9pm-1am, Nelson Esposito Quintana
, 9 Maple Ave

7:30-9pm, Catskill Jazz Factory presents: Next Generation Jazz Orchestra, Orpheum Film & Performing Arts Center, 6050 Main St, Tannersville

7-10pm, Noreen Pratt, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio (outside); Ria Curley & Chuck Lamb (inside), Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, A3, Provence

7:30-10:30pm, Groove Nouveau, Sake Steak House

Noon-midnight, Freihofer's Saratoga Jazz Festival, Saratoga Performing Ars Center

9pm-12am, Zack Serleth Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Mike Jenkins & Zac Cohen, Spindles

1:45-4:45pm, "Jazz for Lunch" Veronica Nunn, Peter Einhorn, Lou Pappas & Jeff Siegel, Station Bar & Curio

8pm, Chris Botti with Boston Pops, Tanglewood

7-9:30pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Thirsty Owl

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant


6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, June 25


12-2pm, jazz brunch with Sheiks of Third Street, Daily Grind

10am-2pm, Saints of Swing, Falcon Main Stage

7pm, Karl Latham Group's "Living Standards", Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Dave Gleason, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

8pm, Sunday Jazz Jam - all are welcome, One Caroline Street

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderklirk Trio, Mouzon House

1-4pm, Chris Pasin, Jon Leroy & Dave Berger, New York Restaurant

6-9pm, Charles Cornell Trio, Panza's

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

Noon-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Salt & Char


Noon-midnight, Freihofer's Saratoga Jazz Festival, Saratoga Performing Ars Center

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe
1-4pm, Peter Einhorn, Lou Pappas & T Xiques, Twin Star Orchards, 155 North Ohioville Rd, New Paltz, 845-633-8657

 back to top

Monday, June 26

4:30pm, Rich Ortiz, Pasta Pane

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

back to top

Tuesday, June 27

8pm, Terrell Stafford Quintet, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Wednesday, June 28


6:30-9pm, Teri Roiger Trio, Annarella Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

8-11pm, Rich Syracuse, Jeff "Siege" Siegel & Friends, Catskill Mountain Pizza Company

7pm, NY School of Music: End-of-year All-Star Show, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72


7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

6:30pm, , People's Pub

5pm, Alex Torres & His Latin Orchestra with Heard, Riverfron Park, Troy

6-9pm, , Roux Restaurant

8-11pm, Shaun McCarthy, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Thursday, June 29

7pm, Andy Stack's American Soup, Falcon Underground

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

12-1:30pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Jazz on Jay

6:30-8:30pm, Henry Fernandez & Friends, Mocha Lisa's Caffe

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

4:30pm, Shiri Zorn Jazz Trio, Pasta Pane

7:30pm, Marilyn Crispell, Joe Fonda & Harvey Sorgen Trio, Senate Garage

8pm, Skidmore Jazz All-Stars: Jon Faddis, Jimmy Greene, Michael Dease, Bill Cunliffe, Vic Juris, Rufus Reid & Dennis Mackrel, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

9pm-12am, Kaitlyn Faye Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Janice Thompson & Peg Delaney, Stockade Inn

 7-9pm, Jeff Nania Group, Troy Kitchen

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

 back to top

Friday, June 30

7-10pm, Fresh, Athos Restaurant

8pm, Mark Tolstrup Birthday Show, Caffe Lena

7-10pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Carson's Woodside Tavern

7:30-10:30pm, Gruppo Mundo: Peter Primamore, Fran Tokarz & Jerry Marotta, Castle Street Café

9pm, Woods, Club Helsinki

5:30pm, David Gleason, Dukes ChopHouse

7pm, Brighton Beat, Falcon Underground

7:30-10:30pm, Bobby Sweet & Lara Tupper, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, Peg Delaney, Ginger Man

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

12-2pm, JECCO, Happy Cappuccino

7-10pm, , Mouzon House

6-8pm, Sonny & Perley, Mudd Daddy Flats, 49 3rd St, Troy, 326-0630

9pm-1am, New Regime, 9 Maple Ave


9pm, , One Caroline Street

7-10pm, Charles Cornell
, Panza's

9pm, , People's Pub

6-9pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Provence

5-8pm, Teresa Broadwell Quintet, The Patio at Rivers Casino & Resort, 1 Rush St, Schenectady, 579-8850

1pm, Jazz Institute Student Concert, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

9pm-12am, Graeme Francis Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Kevin Carey, Spindles

7-10pm, Completely Different, Stockade Inn

7:30-10:30pm, Jazz Café, Virgo's Sip N Soul Café

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

 back to top