logo2

| Home | APFJ Concert Series | The Jazz Calendar | APFJ Newsletters | Membership |
| About Us | Medley | Directions | Jazz Venues | Jazz Festivals | Radio Jazz | Jazz Links | Contact Us |

June, 2018
You can scroll the whole page, or just click on the date you're interested in.
Please come back often; this page is updated frequently.
(Last rev: 06/27/18  11:20 PM)

Sun

Mon

Tues

Wed

Thurs

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Jazz Festivals in June

Click on the venue for its address and phone number. For links to musicians' web sites, click here.

Friday, June 1

8-11pm, swing dance: Alan Thompson Little Big Band, Albany Elks Lodge

6:30-9:30pm, Roben Kosek Jazz & Blues, Athos Restaurant

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with John Esposito, Café Capriccio

8pm, Heather Pierson Trio, Caffè Lena

5:30-9:30pm, Peg Delaney & Mike Lawrence, Dukes ChopHouse

6:30-9:30pm, scott Bassinson, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Michael Benedict Jazz Vibes, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Beth Rose ,Number 10

9-12pm, Tim Iverson Quartet, Otesaga Resort

6:30-9:30pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

6-9pm, Provence

6-9pm, Sonny Daye & Allen Halstead, Roux Restaurant

9pm-12am, George Muscatello Trio, Speakeasy 518

6:30-8:30pm, Alex Torres y Su Orquesta, St John's Church, 160 Central Ave, Albany

7-10pm, Kevin Green & Douglas Chilton, Stockade Inn

7-10pm, Standard Clams, Twisted Vine

1-2pm, Alex Torres y Su Orquesta, Wodlawn Elementary, 3311 Wells Ave, Schenectady

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, June 2

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

9-12pm, Rob Lindquist Group, Downtown Social, 190 Glen St, Glens Falls

5:30-9:30pm, Linda Harrison Duo, Dukes ChopHouse

7-9pm, Melody Makers Big Band, Founders Day picnic, Elmer Smith Park, Charlton, NY

8pm, Charlie Hunter & Friends, Falcon Main Stage

7-10pm, Tim Armacost Trio, Lydia's Cafe & Bar

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Arch Stanton Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

6-9pm, Ferrara/Romairo Duo, Provence

6:30-9:30pm, Sonny & Perley Trio, Rive Gauche

8pm, Uncommon Ground, Rosendale Café

9pm-12am, Joe Finn Trio, Speakeasy 518

7:30pm, Rachelle Garniez & Derek Nievergelt, Spencertown Academy

7-10pm, Spindles

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, June 3

7pm, Michael Benedict Trio, Bascom Lodge

2pm, Michael Benedict New Quartet, Beattie-Powers Place

8pm, Diane Moser's Composers Big Band Presents: A Tribute to Ed Xiques, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Nat Phipps, Pete Toigo & Tom D'Andrea, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Henry Fernandez, Daily Grind Troy

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

11am-3pm brunch, 11:30am-2:30pm, jazz with Cliff Brucker & Mia Sciracco, Rennaissance Hall

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

1-4pm, Peter Einhon Trio, Twin Star Orchards Pavilion

5-8pm, Cliff Brucker's Full Circle featuring Leo Russo & Pete Levin, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, June 4

8pm, Mike Clark Releases "Retro Report", Falcon Main Stage

7-8:30pm, Jazz 4 U, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, June 5

9-12pm, Rob Armus Quartet, Otesaga Resort

9-10am, Alex Torres y Su Orquesta, Shatekon Elementary, 35 Maxwell Dr, Clifton Park

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

8-11pm, Keith Pray's Big Soul Ensemble, Van Dyck

 back to top

Wednesday, June 6

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, Chuck Lamb, Mike DeMicco, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

8pm, Common Tongue with Charles Berthoud, Falcon Main Stage

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

10pm, Alta Havana, Jazz Bar at SPAC

8-11pm, Brian Haliday, Speakeasy 518

8pm, Union ColegeJazz Ensemble/Latin Jazz Workshop, Emerson Auditorium at Union College

6-9pm, Annette Harris & 'Azzam Hameed, Vintage House

 back to top

Thursday, June 7

6-7pm, Melody Makers Big Band, Burnt Hills Flag Day parade

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

Noon-1:30pm, Colleen Pratt & Friends, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

7-8pm, Niskayuna Middle School Jazz Ensemble, at the Gazebo at Niskayuna Town Hall

9-12pm, Rob Armus Quartet, Otesaga Resort

8-11pm, Beau Sasser Organ Trio, Putnam Place

9pm-12am, Mark Kleinhaut Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Tommy Verrigni Trio, Stockade Inn

7 & 8:30pm, Joe Barna's Jazz in the Now; sit-ins welcome, Troy Kitchen

back to top

Friday, June 8

7:30-9pm, Hudson Valley Youth Jazz Orchestra, Art Bar Gallery

6:30-9:30pm, Mark Kleinhaut Trio, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with Michael Bisio, Café Capriccio

5:30-9:30pm, Wayne Hawkins, Dukes ChopHouse

10pm-1am, Skip Parsons' Riverboat Jazz Band, The Fountain

6:30-9:30pm, Peg Delaney Trio with Earl Davis, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Steve Lambert Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, David Reed, Number 10

6:30-9:30pm, Christine Spero Panza's

6-9pm, Allan Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Provence

9pm-12am, Tyler Giroux Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Carla Metz & Larry Acunto, Stockade Inn

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, June 9

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

5:30-9:30pm, James Dees, Dukes ChopHouse

11am-2pm, Marlboro & Rondout Valley Jazz Bands, Dan Shaut Quartet, Falcon Main Stage

8pm, "Anything Mose" with Richard Julian & John Chin Quartet, Falcon Main Stage

9:30m-12:30am, Skip Parsons' Riverboat Jazz Band, The Fountain

7-10pm, Rob Scheps Core-tet, Lydia's Cafe & Bar

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Keith Pray Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Duo, Panza's

6-9pm, Linda Harrison Trio, Provence

6-9pm, Andrea Scow Band, Savoy Taproom

9pm-12am, J.B. & the Funky Nuggets, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

6:30-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Thirsty Owl

1-4pm, Peter Einhon Trio, Twin Star Orchards Pavilion

8pm, Eugen Uman's Covergence Project, Vermont Jazz Center

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, June 10

4-6pm, Giroux Brother Quintet; 6-7pm, jam session, Swingtime Jazz Society concert at DoubleTree, 100 Nott Terrace, Schenectady. Call Ralph Rosenthal at (518) 393-8365 for reservations.

10am-5pm, Beekman Street Arts Fair, including 1:30pm Curley/Lamb Nu-Soul-Jaz and 3:30pm Hot Club of Saratoga, Beekman Street, Saratoga Springs

1-4pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Centre St Pub

2pm, Tanager, Clifton Park-Halfmoon Library, 475 Moe Rd, Clifton Park, Register at 518-371-862212-2pm, jazz brunch with Hudson River Jazz Quartet, Daily Grind Troy

8pm, Ralph Alessi & This Against That, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Dave Gleason, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

6-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor & The New Standard, Gaffney's

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

11am-3pm brunch, 11:30am-2:30pm, jazz with Cliff Brucker & Friends with Jeanine Ouderkirk, Rennaissance Hall

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, Brain Patneaude Bop Quintet, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, June 11

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, June 12

7pm, Chuck Lamb Trio with Dave Stryker, Caffe Lena

7-8:30pm, Mike Purcell & Company, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

9-12pm, Triple Play, Otesaga Resort

 back to top

Wednesday, June 13

6:30-9pm, John Esposito & Pete Toigo, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, Peg Delaney, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

7pm, Pete Levin's Mõbius Band, Daryl's House, 130 Rte 22, Pawling, NY 845-289-0185

7pm, Jazz Sessions hosted by Doug Weiss: sign up & sit in, Falcon Underground

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz CompanyGrappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

9-12pm, Triple Play, Otesaga Resort

6pm, JECCO, Savoy Taproom

8-11pm, Tyler Giuroux, Speakeasy 518

6-9pm, Franklin Micare, Vintage House

 back to top

Thursday, June 14

7 & 8:30pm, Scott Bassinson Quintet, Confectionary & Wine Bar, 12 2nd St, Troy

7pm, Galen Pittman Group, Falcon Underground

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

8:15-9:30pm, Bobby Previte's Blueprints, HiLo Café

Noon-1:30pm, Maria Zemantauski, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

7-8pm, Bill Lawrence Trio, at the Gazebo at Niskayuna Town Hall

9-12pm, Tim Iverson Quartet, Otesaga Resort

8-11pm, Jeff Nania's Nouveau Q featuring Justin Hendricks, Putnam Place

8pm, Lonnie Plaxico Group featuring Cassandra Wilson, Senate Garage

9pm-12am, Kevin Grudecki Duo, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, 'Azzaam Hameed & Annette Harris, Stockade Inn

7 & 8:30pm, Scott Bassinson Quintet, Troy Kitchen moved to Confectionary & Wine Bar. See above

 back to top

Friday, June 15

Berkshire Gateway Jazz Weekend

6:30-9:30pm, Perry Beekman, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

5-8pm, Sonny & Perley, Bel Cibo Bistro, 96 Jay St, Schenectady, 518-631-9683

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with Adam Siegel, Café Capriccio

5:30-9:30pm, Cliff Brucker & Pete Toigo, Dukes ChopHouse

6:30-9:30pm, Art D'echo Trio, Grappa '72

7:30pm, Frank Vignola Trio, Lee Congregational Church

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Rob Lindquist Group, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Wanda Houston Band, Number 10

6:30-9:30pm, Larry Finke, Panza's

6-9pm, MP3, Provence

7:30pm, , Billy Deuel & Nitro Jive, Saratoga Music Hall

9pm-12am, Nate Giroux Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Completely Different, Stockade Inn

7pm, Out of the Box, Twisted Vine

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, June 16

Berkshire Gateway Jazz Weekend

4pm, African American Heritage Music Trail, AME Zion Church, 109 Washington St, Newburgh, NY

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

5:30-9:30pm, Lecco Morris, Dukes ChopHouse

8pm, Ed Palermo Big Band's Summer of Love, Falcon Main Stage

7:30pm, Jeff Holmes Big Band with Dawning Holmes, Lee Congregational Church

7-10pm, Steve Raleigh Trio, Lydia's Cafe & Bar

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

6:30pm, Ted Nash Quartet, Music Mountain

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Pat Attanasio Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

7-10pm, Colleen Pratt with Peg & Bill Delaney Panza's

6-9pm, A3, Provence

1-3pm, Sonny & Perley Quartet, Schenectady Strawberry Festival, 1607 Union St in fromt of Northeast Fine Jewelery, Schenectady

8pm, String Trio of New York, Seligmann Center at Orange County Citizens Foundation, 23 White Oak Dr, Chester, NY, 845-469-9459

9pm-12am, Matt Niedbalski Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, June 17

Berkshire Gateway Jazz Weekend

4-7pm, Arch Stanton Quartet, Beekman Arms, 6387 Mill St, Rhinebeck, NY

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Teresa Broadwell Trio, Daily Grind Troy

8pm, Josh Deutch's "Pannonia", Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Peg & Bill Delaney, First Reformed Church of Schenectady

7pm, Ani DiFranco, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

11am-3pm brunch, 11:30am-2:30pm, jazz with Cliff Brucker & Friends with Jeanine Ouderkirk, Rennaissance Hall

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, Keith Pray Quintet Plays Cannonball Adderley, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, June 18

8pm, Yosvani Terry & Baptiste Trotingnon "Ancestral Memories", Falcon Main Stage

8pm, Nelson & the Wolf, Club Helsinki

7-8:30pm, Tommy G Quartet, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, June 19

9-10am, Alex Torres y Su Orquesta, Skano Elementary, 970 NY 146, Clifton Park

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Wednesday, June 20

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Lincoln Mayorga & Otto Gardner, Blue Plate Restaurant

9pm, Rich Thompson, Cara Silvernail-Thompson, Rich Syracuse & Jeff "Siege" Siegel, Catskill Mountain Pizza

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

9-10am, Alex Torres y Su Orquesta, Hamilton Elementary, 1091 Webster St, Schenectady

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

8-11pm, Tyler Giroux, Speakeasy 518

6-9pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Vintage House

 back to top

Thursday, June 21

8pm, bigBANG, Falcon Underground

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

Noon-1:30pm, Skip Parsons, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

7:30-10:30pm, Christine Spero Duo, New York Restaurant

9-12pm, Barnes & Noblemen, Otesaga Resort

5:30-9pm, Fresh, Pasta Pane

7pm, Shiri Zorn & George Muscatello; 10pm, Michael Louis Smith Quartet, Putnam Place

6-9pm, Rob Lindquist & Scott Apicelli, Shogun, 318 Delaware Ave, Delmar, 518-729-5727

9pm-12am, Shaun McCarthy Duo, Speakeasy 518

8-11pm, Peter Einhorn, Teri Roiger, John Menegaon, Matt Garrity, Station Bar & Curio

7-10pm, Colleen Pratt & Peg Delaney, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Phil Allen's Concert Jazz Band, Troy Kitchen

 back to top

Friday, June 22

Jazz Fest Friday events all around Saratoga Springs

6:30-9:30pm, Patricia Dalton & the Jazz Colleagues, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

6-8pm, Keith Pray Trio, Burger Fi, 460 Broadway, Saratoga Springs

8pm, Julia Donnaruma Quartet with Adam Siegel, Café Capriccio

8pm, Chuck Lamb Trio with Ria Curley & Jorge Gomez, Caffe Lena

7:30pm, A Night on Bourbon Street, Canfield Casino, Congress Park, Saratoga Springs

6:30-9:30pm, Allen Halstead & 'Azzaam Hameed, Diamond Club Grill

5:30-9:30pm, Nat Phipps, Dukes ChopHouse

6:30-9:30pm, , Grappa '72

5-7pm, Jeanne O'Connor Trio, Morton's Steakhouse at the Saratoga Racino

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Jon LeRoy Trio, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Bev Rohlehr & the Colbys, Number 10

6:30-9:30pm, Chris Dollard, Panza's

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

6-9pm, Andrea Scow Duo, Provence

7:30-10pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk, Putnam Place

9pm-12am, Phil Allen Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Kylie Hotaling, Stockade Inn

7pm, Paul Greene & the Two Worlds Band: jazz & klezmer, Temple Israel of Catskill, 220 Spring St, Catskill, NY, 917-589-6678

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, June 23

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

6:30-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga, Brown's Walloomsac Tap Room

9pm, Lindsey Webster, Club Helsinki

5:30-9:30pm, Mike Dimin & Judd Staley, Dukes ChopHouse

Noon-midnight, Friehofer's Saratoga Jazz Festival

7:30pm, Mark Tolstrup Trio, Glen Conservancy Hall, 1538 State Route 161, Glen (Fultonville), NY, 518-922-5512

7-10pm, Perry Beekman Quartet, Lydia's Cafe & Bar

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, Dave Solazzo Trio, 9 Maple Ave

6:30-9:30pm, Charles Cornell, Panza's

6-9pm, Carl Alexandrov, Provence

9pm-12am, Graeme Francis Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

7pm, Harry Connick, Jr, Tanglewood

11-11:45am, Josh Greenberg's Mother Goose Jazz Band, Watervliet Library, 1501 Broadway, Watervliet, 518-274-4471

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top

Sunday, June 24

7pm, Brubeck Brothers Quartet, Cohoes Music Hall, 58 Remsen St, Cohoes, 877-987-6487

12-2pm, jazz brunch with Jeanine Ouderkirk, Daily Grind Troy

11am, Saints of Swing, Falcon Main Stage

3pm, Michael Alan, Falcon Underground

8pm, Aaron Parks & Little Big, Falcon Main Stage

5-6pm, Tim Olsen, First Reformed Church of Schenectady  

Noon-midnight, Friehofer's Saratoga Jazz Festival

6-9pm, Jeanine Ouderkirk Trio, Mouzon House

1pm, Chris Pasin & the Jazz Colleaagues Trio with Pete Levin & Patricia Dalton, New York Restaurant

6-8pm, Joe Finn, Peoples Pub

6:30pm, Lucky 5, Prairie Whale

10am-2pm, jazz brunch with Joe Sorrentino Trio, Prime at Saratoga National

12-3pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Salt & Char

11am, brunch with Kimberley Hawkey, Bryan Brundige & Dylan Perrillo, Savoy Taproom

11am-1pm, Banulis & Miller Jazz Duo, South Street Cafe

5-8pm, Michael Benedict Presents Sinatra, Van Slyck's

10am-2pm, brunch; 11am-1pm, Fleur de Swing, Wolf's 1-11

 back to top

Monday, June 25

7-8:30pm, Rotterdam Town Band, Rotterdam Senior Center

8-11pm, Joe Finn, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Tuesday, June 26

8pm, Terri Lynn Carrington Quartet, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

8-11pm, Swing Night with Mike Jenkins & The Fat Ties, Speakeasy 518

 back to top

Wednesday, June 27

6:30-9pm, Roiger-Levin-Menegon Jazz Trio, Annarella's Ristorante

6:30-9pm, Josh Connors & Bob Green, Blue Plate Restaurant

7pm, JAZZ IS PHSH, The Egg

6-9pm, Jeanne O'Connor & 'Azzaam Hameed, Glass Tavern

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

7-10pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Hamlet & Ghost

9-12pm, Triple Play, Otesaga Resort

7:30-8:45pm, Skidmore Jazz Counselors, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

8-11pm, Jon LeRoy, Speakeasy 518

7:30pm, Capital District Jazz presents: Peg Delaney Trio, Spring Street Gallery

6-9pm, Bobby Van Detta, Vintage House

 back to top

Thursday, June 28


5:30-9:30pm, Edd Clifford, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, JoAnne Redding, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Company, Grappa '72

Noon-1:30pm, Peg Delaney Quartet, Jazz on Jay

6-9pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Mouzon House

9-12pm, Triple Play, Otesaga Resort

8-11pm, Dave Berger Trio, Putnam Place

8pm, Skidmore Jazz All-Stars: Ingrid Jensen, Jim Snidero, Steve Davis, Jeb Patton, Dave Stryker, David Wong & Matt Wislon, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

9pm-12am, Terry Gordon & Roger Noyes, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Sonny & Perley, Stockade Inn

7-9:30pm, Joe Barna's Funky Nuggets, Troy Kitchen

 back to top

Friday, June 29

7-9pm, Peter Van Keuren (part of Stockade Jazz festival), Arthur's Market & Café

6:30-9:30pm, Fresh, Athos Restaurant

6:15-9:15pm, Peter Einhorn & Don Falzone, Bear Café

7:30-10pm, Larry Newcomb & Joe Vincent Tranchina, Bourbon Street Bar & Grill

9pm, "Scat," a new jazz musical, Club Helsinki

5:30-9:30pm, Rob Aronstein, Dukes ChopHouse

8pm, Al DiMeola Notorious-Opus Electric Tour, The Egg

7:30-10:30pm, Rob Kelly, Pete Putnam, Tom Briggs, Gateways Inn

6:30-9:30pm, Paul Borrello, Grappa '72

6-9pm, Mark Tolstrup & The Dixie Boys, Mouzon House

9pm-1am, Tim Olsen Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

8-10:30pm, Kevin Smith-Luthier, Number 10

6:30-9:30pm, 'Azzaam Hameed, Panza's

6-9pm, Roben & Kosek Jazz & Blues, Provence

1pm, Jazz Institute Student Concert, Zankel Music Center at Skidmore

9pm-12am, Justin Henricks Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Peg Delaney Trio with Earl Davis, Stockade Inn

8pm, Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Tanglewood

7-9:30pm, Joe Barna's Funky Nuggets, Troy Kitchen

6:30-10pm, Hamilton Street Jazz Duo, Yono's

 back to top

Saturday, June 30

2-4pm, Kitchen Jazz; 4:30-6:30, Andrea Scow Band; 7-9pm, Hot Tuesday (part of Stockade Jazz festival), Arthur's Market & Café

11am-2pm, Hot Club of Saratoga Trio, Blue Hen

9pm, "Scat," a new jazz musical, Club Helsinki

5:30-9:30pm, Cliff Brucker, Dukes ChopHouse

7:30-10:30pm, Paul Green, Gateways Inn

7-10pm, Chris Pasin Quartet, Lydia's Cafe & Bar

8pm, Kenny Barron, Maverick Concerts

6:30-10pm, Joe Gitto & Dan Wancyk, Mouzon House

7:30-10:30pm, , New York Restaurant

9pm-1am, John Savage Quartet, 9 Maple Ave

6-8:30pm, John Davey Trio, Otesaga Resort

7-10pm, Noreen Pratt, Panza's

6-9pm, Take 2 Trio, Provence

8pm, Lori Wilner & Friends, Rosendale Café

9pm-12am, Ryan Sgroi Trio, Speakeasy 518

7-10pm, Spindles

6:30 & 8:30pm, Tuck & Patti, Van Dyck Lounge

6-10pm, Rob Aronstein, Wishing Well Restaurant

6:30-10pm, Frank Mastan, Yono's

 back to top